iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 3, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET29233123106
BKNBKN2532201592
Lead afterDET +4BKN +5DET +6DET +14
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 3rd quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBKNCameron Johnson26
ReboundsDETJalen Duren17
AssistsDETTobias Harris6

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETBKN
48.0%Shooting %45.1%
30.6%Three-point %29.0%
80.8%Free throw %61.3%
47Rebounds27
9Second-chance rebounds4
25Assists23
4Steals9
6Blocks3
17Turnovers (fewer is better)13
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 48.0% · from three 30.6% · free throws 80.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F3519658-131-42-310073+11
Tobias HarrisF3518568-131-41-130011+12
Jaden IveyG3515554-151-76-701142+10
Jalen DurenC33131745-50-03-431343+6
Malik BeasleyG2918116-154-112-302003+18
Simone FontecchioF247811-61-44-520001+10
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2314025-93-61-100004-2
Isaiah StewartF-C142500-00-02-200216+8
Ronald Holland IIF100010-10-00-000002-7
Wendell Moore Jr.G10000-00-00-000000+2
Marcus SasserG10000-00-00-000000+2
Totals106472537-7711-3621-2694617

Didn't play: Ausar Thompson, Paul Reed, Bobi Klintman, Cole Swider, Daniss Jenkins, Alondes Williams

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 45.1% · from three 29.0% · free throws 61.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dennis SchroderG337543-71-30-003023-11
Cam ThomasG3117226-171-74-400030-19
Cameron JohnsonF3026139-193-125-601103-5
Dorian Finney-SmithF289303-52-31-122123-8
Ben SimmonsG-F244662-40-00-001032-3
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C228152-40-04-1201035-11
Jalen WilsonF228323-61-11-210000+4
Noah ClowneyF174211-31-21-210002-4
Ziaire WilliamsG-F164202-50-30-000003-14
Keon JohnsonG135101-10-03-401103+1
Tyrese MartinG20100-00-00-0000000
Shake MiltonG20000-00-00-0000000
Totals92272332-719-3119-3149313

Didn't play: Dariq Whitehead, Bojan Bogdanovic, Cui Yongxi, Day'Ron Sharpe, Jaylen Martin, Trendon Watford

DET @ BKN · 2024-11-03 · iKnowHoop