iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 4, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM30193025104
BKNBKN23273323106
Lead afterMEM +7BKN +1BKN +4BKN +2
  • Biggest swing: BKN won the 2nd quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMEMZach Edey25
ReboundsMEMZach Edey12
AssistsMEMJa Morant9

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMBKN
47.3%Shooting %47.6%
26.7%Three-point %36.1%
76.9%Free throw %72.2%
44Rebounds37
13Second-chance rebounds12
29Assists28
5Steals7
8Blocks1
14Turnovers (fewer is better)13
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 47.3% · from three 26.7% · free throws 76.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ja MorantG33255910-221-34-410030+2
Jaylen WellsF336533-120-50-010112+1
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C3215515-113-52-221234-8
Jake LaRaviaF326562-51-31-212011+3
Scotty Pippen Jr.G3114436-132-60-0000250
Santi AldamaF319654-120-61-120021-6
Zach EdeyC292512111-121-12-450421+5
Brandon ClarkeF112011-20-00-0020020
Jay HuffF-C82201-20-10-010100-7
Totals104442943-918-3010-13135814

Didn't play: GG Jackson, Luke Kennard, Colin Castleton, Marcus Smart, Cam Spencer, Desmond Bane, John Konchar, Yuki Kawamura, Vince Williams Jr.

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 47.6% · from three 36.1% · free throws 72.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cameron JohnsonF3620328-113-41-210002+16
Dennis SchroderG3420267-152-74-501034+5
Cam ThomasG3413266-170-41-101032+1
Dorian Finney-SmithF2817636-105-80-051045+12
Jalen WilsonF2813645-120-63-4100020
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C2710835-80-00-222101-4
Keon JohnsonG216432-72-30-000025-5
Ziaire WilliamsG-F212210-20-22-212001-1
Shake MiltonG125401-21-22-220010-14
Totals106372840-8413-3613-18127113

Didn't play: Tyrese Martin, Cui Yongxi, Jaylen Martin, Ben Simmons, Bojan Bogdanovic, Noah Clowney, Day'Ron Sharpe, Trendon Watford, Dariq Whitehead

MEM @ BKN · 2024-11-04 · iKnowHoop