iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 8, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA27333032122
DENDEN40313331135
Lead afterDEN +13DEN +11DEN +14DEN +13
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 1st quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDENNikola Jokic30
ReboundsDENNikola Jokic11
AssistsDENNikola Jokic14

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIADEN
48.9%Shooting %61.7%
46.5%Three-point %51.4%
76.9%Free throw %89.5%
33Rebounds39
9Second-chance rebounds6
33Assists37
11Steals5
1Blocks5
11Turnovers (fewer is better)17
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 48.9% · from three 46.5% · free throws 76.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyler HerroG402471110-214-100-010010-3
Bam AdebayoC-F3920947-181-55-622033-9
Terry RozierG3515346-132-31-121011-22
Haywood HighsmithF3515026-103-60-000005-3
Josh RichardsonG-F2110234-82-40-014023+1
Duncan RobinsonF2020337-126-100-001014+8
Nikola JovicF2011424-71-22-223010-7
Pelle LarssonG145221-11-12-400011-14
Jimmy ButlerG-F72121-20-10-010010-10
Thomas BryantC70200-10-10-0001000
Kel'el WareC20000-10-00-000002-6
Totals122333346-9420-4310-13911111

Didn't play: Alec Burks, Keshad Johnson, Kevin Love, Dru Smith, Josh Christopher, Jaime Jaquez Jr.

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 61.7% · from three 51.4% · free throws 89.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nikola JokicC4030111411-131-17-722052+26
Michael Porter Jr.F3621548-155-100-002122+24
Jamal MurrayG3528469-174-106-600040+28
Christian BraunG3521627-93-44-610111+14
Peyton WatsonG3316517-112-30-021103+12
Julian StrawtherG246103-80-30-000121-12
Russell WestbrookG2464102-52-30-000122-5
Hunter TysonF97203-31-10-010012-12
Zeke NnajiF-C30100-00-00-000000-10
Totals135393750-8118-3517-1965517

Didn't play: Vlatko Cancar, Jalen Pickett, PJ Hall, Trey Alexander, DeAndre Jordan, Aaron Gordon, DaRon Holmes II, Dario Saric, Spencer Jones

MIA @ DEN · 2024-11-08 · iKnowHoop