iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 13, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN3315282298
PORPOR23252830106
Lead afterMIN +10TiedTiedPOR +8
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 1st quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPORShaedon Sharpe33
ReboundsPORDonovan Clingan12
AssistsPORScoot Henderson5

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)POR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINPOR
39.4%Shooting %45.8%
17.9%Three-point %36.0%
77.3%Free throw %91.3%
41Rebounds47
13Second-chance rebounds11
16Assists17
12Steals10
3Blocks10
13Turnovers (fewer is better)19
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 39.4% · from three 17.9% · free throws 77.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG40244410-250-94-404132-1
Julius RandleF37201027-151-35-730012+1
Rudy GobertC34121004-80-04-570013-8
Jaden McDanielsF347623-90-31-214016+3
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG3213535-113-70-013141-2
Naz ReidF-C2815325-122-83-411103-11
Donte DiVincenzoG222331-100-60-000000-8
Rob DillinghamG93001-21-20-000030-13
Josh MinottF42001-20-10-000002-1
Totals98411637-947-3917-221312313

Didn't play: Joe Ingles, PJ Dozier, Terrence Shannon Jr., Luka Garza, Jesse Edwards, Jaylen Clark, Mike Conley, Leonard Miller, Daishen Nix

POR

Home

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 45.8% · from three 36.0% · free throws 91.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shaedon SharpeG36336112-233-106-710032-4
Toumani CamaraF3511815-91-30-022021-6
Jerami GrantF358323-122-40-001112-6
Donovan ClinganC31171216-100-05-560813+15
Scoot HendersonG2711454-101-32-202052-6
Dalano BantonG2413254-71-14-502111+19
Kris MurrayF206413-60-20-022012+17
Deni AvdijaF187611-51-24-401032+15
Duop ReathC80100-10-00-000001+2
Rayan RupertG-F30000-00-00-000010-3
Jabari WalkerF20100-00-00-000012-3
Totals106471738-839-2521-2311101019

Didn't play: Robert Williams III, Matisse Thybulle, Anfernee Simons, Deandre Ayton, Bryce McGowens, Justin Minaya, Taze Moore

MIN @ POR · 2024-11-13 · iKnowHoop