iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 17, 2024Final
MIA

Away

MIA

110

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA20292635110
INDIND28243334119
Lead afterIND +8IND +3IND +10IND +9
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 1st quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsINDMyles Turner34
ReboundsINDBennedict Mathurin12
AssistsINDTyrese Haliburton13

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIAIND
40.0%Shooting %51.8%
44.2%Three-point %44.8%
95.0%Free throw %90.0%
38Rebounds45
15Second-chance rebounds10
21Assists30
4Steals6
1Blocks6
10Turnovers (fewer is better)10
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 40.0% · from three 44.2% · free throws 95.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F4024829-182-44-560021-9
Tyler HerroG3828448-187-115-501011-10
Duncan RobinsonF3120446-105-73-310022+10
Nikola JovicF3114323-92-66-601002+5
Terry RozierG279414-120-51-140002-15
Josh RichardsonG-F245232-51-30-011103+1
Haywood HighsmithF220410-60-20-020021-9
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G152341-60-20-011021-6
Kevin LoveF-C128603-62-30-000010-12
Totals110382136-9019-4319-20154110

Didn't play: Jimmy Butler, Josh Christopher, Alec Burks, Keshad Johnson, Pelle Larsson, Thomas Bryant, Dru Smith, Kel'el Ware

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 51.8% · from three 44.8% · free throws 90.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Myles TurnerC-F40349114-235-81-130211+11
Tyrese HaliburtonG38163134-133-85-510202+19
Bennedict MathurinG-F37211226-101-28-822010+18
Pascal SiakamF3523439-112-33-301026+10
Ben SheppardG263311-51-30-000113+6
T.J. McConnellG238354-80-00-021011-2
Obi ToppinF188324-80-20-011011-5
Jarace WalkerF166732-71-31-311130-3
Quenton JacksonG70100-00-00-000002-9
Totals119453044-8513-2918-20106610

Didn't play: Andrew Nembhard, Tristen Newton, James Wiseman, Johnny Furphy, James Johnson, Isaiah Jackson, Enrique Freeman, Aaron Nesmith

MIA @ IND · 2024-11-17 · iKnowHoop