iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 27, 2024Final
BKN

Away

BKN

127

@
PHX

Home

PHX

117

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN34293331127
PHXPHX37262133117
Lead afterPHX +3TiedBKN +12BKN +10
  • Biggest swing: BKN won the 3rd quarter by 12.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHXDevin Booker31
ReboundsBKNBen Simmons9
AssistsPHXTyus Jones12

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNPHX
50.6%Shooting %53.3%
42.9%Three-point %38.7%
95.5%Free throw %82.1%
36Rebounds37
7Second-chance rebounds3
32Assists25
8Steals7
1Blocks5
12Turnovers (fewer is better)17
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 50.6% · from three 42.9% · free throws 95.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dennis SchroderG3429438-214-99-911021+19
Dorian Finney-SmithF329123-63-50-001011-1
Cameron JohnsonF3111863-111-74-422121+7
Tyrese MartinG28304210-138-102-310013+6
Ben SimmonsG-F2714987-80-00-011024+5
Ziaire WilliamsG-F2510424-80-12-202014+4
Trendon WatfordF2218236-132-64-410033+3
Shake MiltonG212151-20-10-001002+4
Keon JohnsonG204312-50-30-010005+3
Totals127363244-8718-4221-2278112

Didn't play: Jalen Wilson, Dariq Whitehead, Day'Ron Sharpe, Cui Yongxi, Jaylen Martin, Noah Clowney, Bojan Bogdanovic, Cam Thomas, Nicolas Claxton

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 53.3% · from three 38.7% · free throws 82.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin BookerG3931348-183-912-1310035-9
Kevin DurantF33308210-183-67-1000373-2
Tyus JonesG32102124-62-40-000021-7
Grayson AllenG309514-81-40-102113-1
Royce O'NealeF298423-52-40-004014-7
Bradley BealG2717308-141-20-000022-23
Jusuf NurkicC176712-20-02-210013-13
Mason PlumleeF-C166422-20-02-210001+6
Ryan DunnF90000-20-20-0001030
Oso IghodaroF70110-10-00-001001+2
Josh OkogieG10000-10-00-000000+2
Bol BolC10000-00-00-000000+2
Totals117372541-7712-3123-2837517

Didn't play: Damion Lee, TyTy Washington Jr., Jalen Bridges, Collin Gillespie, Monte Morris

BKN @ PHX · 2024-11-27 · iKnowHoop