iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 2, 2024Final
BKN

Away

BKN

102

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN29212230102
CHICHI29273636128
Lead afterTiedCHI +6CHI +20CHI +26
  • Biggest swing: CHI won the 3rd quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHINikola Vucevic21
ReboundsCHIJosh Giddey13
AssistsCHIJosh Giddey11

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)CHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNCHI
40.0%Shooting %52.2%
33.3%Three-point %34.0%
80.0%Free throw %84.2%
41Rebounds54
10Second-chance rebounds11
24Assists33
9Steals8
5Blocks5
10Turnovers (fewer is better)16
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 40.0% · from three 33.3% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shake MiltonG3514656-172-40-031131-16
Tyrese MartinG3315525-123-82-222003-32
Keon JohnsonG308333-102-60-011112-28
Dennis SchroderG29162107-150-62-200002-4
Jalen WilsonF262601-50-30-000015-9
Dariq WhiteheadF2418216-116-100-002111-3
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C2411805-100-01-221111-11
Trendon WatfordF1712514-71-23-511023-18
Day'Ron SharpeC164220-20-04-411111-12
Cui YongxiG62201-60-30-000000+3
Totals102412438-9514-4212-15109510

Didn't play: Dorian Finney-Smith, Jaylen Martin, Noah Clowney, Cameron Johnson, Ben Simmons, Bojan Bogdanovic, Ziaire Williams, Cam Thomas

CHI

Home

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 52.2% · from three 34.0% · free throws 84.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh GiddeyG322013119-171-81-311152+7
Ayo DosunmuG3016267-131-51-111111+24
Nikola VucevicC28211038-113-52-221022+29
Zach LaVineG2618047-133-71-101000+25
Julian PhillipsF265522-70-41-221101+9
Matas BuzelisF2220517-104-52-210202+17
Dalen TerryF182111-10-00-000014+5
Talen Horton-TuckerG1711423-82-53-311023+7
Jalen SmithF-C158502-51-23-321020-5
Lonzo BallG135322-51-40-001000+8
E.J. LiddellF42100-00-02-200010+2
Chris DuarteG40410-10-10-010011+2
Jevon CarterG40100-10-10-0000100
Totals128543348-9216-4716-19118516

Didn't play: Adama Sanogo, Coby White, Patrick Williams, Torrey Craig, DJ Steward

BKN @ CHI · 2024-12-02 · iKnowHoop