iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 22, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
INDIND21313535122
SACSAC2329261795
Lead afterSAC +2TiedIND +9IND +27
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 4th quarter by 18.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsSACDe'Aaron Fox23
ReboundsSACDomantas Sabonis21
AssistsINDT.J. McConnell10

Head to head

How the teams compared

IND (away)SAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

INDSAC
58.1%Shooting %36.5%
43.6%Three-point %31.6%
62.5%Free throw %76.5%
50Rebounds47
6Second-chance rebounds15
36Assists21
7Steals3
5Blocks3
10Turnovers (fewer is better)10
IND

Away

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 58.1% · from three 43.6% · free throws 62.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese HaliburtonG3114585-104-90-010010+15
Bennedict MathurinG-F304842-90-30-010111+27
Pascal SiakamF28191037-142-53-510003+13
Myles TurnerC-F2515617-91-30-002222+9
T.J. McConnellG23127106-110-10-021010+9
Obi ToppinF2111324-81-42-311012+11
Andrew NembhardG-F1912145-62-20-001121+10
Jarace WalkerF199224-81-50-001012+7
Ben SheppardG1714105-54-40-000002+6
Thomas BryantC148413-42-30-001101+19
Johnny FurphyG84102-20-00-000000+7
James JohnsonF50210-00-00-000011+2
Totals122503650-8617-395-867510

Didn't play: Quenton Jackson, James Wiseman, Tristen Newton, Aaron Nesmith, Enrique Freeman, Isaiah Jackson

SAC

Home

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 36.5% · from three 31.6% · free throws 76.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
De'Aaron FoxG3523577-192-67-811022-19
Malik MonkG3214416-162-90-000241-19
Domantas SabonisF31172148-221-40-281023-26
Keegan MurrayF2810423-91-43-300100-12
DeMar DeRozanG282221-70-10-010001-21
Kevin HuerterG238523-51-21-220001-12
Trey LylesF198313-72-40-010000-4
Doug McDermottF183101-41-40-011002-12
Jordan McLaughlinG53001-11-10-000010-2
Keon EllisG53001-21-20-000010-2
Colby JonesG52101-10-00-000001-2
Isaac JonesF52100-00-02-210000-2
Orlando RobinsonC50020-30-10-000000-2
Totals95472135-9612-3813-17153310

Didn't play: Jae Crowder, Alex Len, Mason Jones, Isaiah Crawford, Devin Carter

IND @ SAC · 2024-12-22 · iKnowHoop