iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 25, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN26313315105
DALDAL2416283199
Lead afterMIN +2MIN +17MIN +22MIN +6
  • Biggest swing: DAL won the 4th quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDALKyrie Irving39
ReboundsDALDereck Lively II10
AssistsMINJulius Randle8

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINDAL
46.5%Shooting %41.4%
43.8%Three-point %37.2%
84.6%Free throw %100.0%
46Rebounds43
8Second-chance rebounds11
23Assists15
8Steals6
5Blocks8
10Turnovers (fewer is better)12
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 46.5% · from three 43.8% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG39268511-244-70-012140+8
Rudy GobertC39141006-70-02-221213+8
Jaden McDanielsF355622-71-20-032103+4
Julius RandleF34231086-133-58-1020032+5
Mike ConleyG2610234-91-51-101002+1
Donte DiVincenzoG2511314-103-70-0000110
Naz ReidF-C226223-60-00-001011-3
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG158323-72-40-001002+1
Josh MinottF52201-30-20-000100+6
Totals105462340-8614-3211-1388510

Didn't play: Jaylen Clark, Rob Dillingham, Daishen Nix, Terrence Shannon Jr., Luka Garza, Leonard Miller, Jesse Edwards, Joe Ingles, PJ Dozier

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 41.4% · from three 37.2% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
P.J. WashingtonF407723-81-40-021111-3
Kyrie IrvingG37395214-275-146-610121-4
Dereck Lively IIC3061033-70-00-041223+6
Klay ThompsonG2912414-124-100-002220+2
Quentin GrimesG2410724-92-50-030101-10
Maxi KleberF235212-31-10-000013+10
Luka DoncicF-G1614525-93-51-111031-6
Naji MarshallF144201-30-02-200011-7
Spencer DinwiddieG142120-70-42-201000-9
Daniel GaffordF130000-20-00-000102-9
Totals99431536-8716-4311-11116812

Didn't play: Olivier-Maxence Prosper, Jazian Gortman, Dante Exum, Brandon Williams, Jaden Hardy, Kessler Edwards, Dwight Powell, Markieff Morris

MIN @ DAL · 2024-12-25 · iKnowHoop