iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 26, 2024Final
BKN

Away

BKN

111

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN27242535111
MILMIL25342323105
Lead afterBKN +2MIL +8MIL +6BKN +6
  • Biggest swing: BKN won the 4th quarter by 12.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBKNCameron Johnson29
ReboundsMILBobby Portis8
AssistsBKNBen Simmons9

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)MIL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNMIL
47.6%Shooting %49.4%
42.1%Three-point %39.5%
77.3%Free throw %66.7%
38Rebounds39
9Second-chance rebounds8
25Assists23
8Steals12
1Blocks3
21Turnovers (fewer is better)22
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 47.6% · from three 42.1% · free throws 77.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cameron JohnsonF3529538-134-69-910061+8
Jalen WilsonF324452-70-40-010011+6
Noah ClowneyF3120427-106-90-011021+10
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C3113735-120-23-622010+7
Keon JohnsonG3012415-152-90-0021040
Ben SimmonsG-F298494-90-00-011061+16
Shake MiltonG2320207-104-62-311021-6
Tyrese MartinG175521-40-23-400011-4
Day'Ron SharpeC110300-20-00-021021-7
Reece BeekmanG10000-00-00-0000000
Totals111382539-8216-3817-2298121

Didn't play: Bojan Bogdanovic, Dariq Whitehead, De'Anthony Melton, Cam Thomas, Dorian Finney-Smith, Ziaire Williams, Trendon Watford, Jaylen Martin

MIL

Home

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 49.4% · from three 39.5% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bobby PortisF3518847-160-44-422043-16
Brook LopezC3420728-124-50-022212-8
A.J. GreenG298623-82-70-010001+2
Ryan RollinsG297433-71-50-023144-12
Khris MiddletonF2621558-133-62-301074-9
Taurean PrinceF239303-93-60-200012+5
Andre Jackson Jr.G238323-50-02-3100110
Gary Trent Jr.G2214306-102-20-003030+3
Delon WrightG180050-30-30-001011+5
Totals105392341-8315-388-12812322

Didn't play: Chris Livingston, Pat Connaughton, MarJon Beauchamp, Damian Lillard, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Liam Robbins, AJ Johnson, Stanley Umude, Tyler Smith

BKN @ MIL · 2024-12-26 · iKnowHoop