iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 27, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
INDIND22233327105
BOSBOS39283639142
Lead afterBOS +17BOS +22BOS +25BOS +37
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 1st quarter by 17.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJaylen Brown44
ReboundsBOSJayson Tatum13
AssistsBOSPayton Pritchard10

Head to head

How the teams compared

IND (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

INDBOS
41.8%Shooting %51.1%
28.2%Three-point %41.1%
72.0%Free throw %86.2%
39Rebounds52
13Second-chance rebounds18
27Assists31
5Steals9
3Blocks6
12Turnovers (fewer is better)10
IND

Away

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 41.8% · from three 28.2% · free throws 72.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bennedict MathurinG-F3218626-131-25-630014-25
Tyrese HaliburtonG3019496-133-84-400020-27
Jarace WalkerF2815055-101-44-602013-22
Pascal SiakamF2414915-113-61-221011-17
Johnny FurphyG240420-60-40-021102-16
Myles TurnerC-F238503-71-41-230033-23
T.J. McConnellG208044-110-20-000020-13
Ben SheppardG202211-70-40-010002-18
Thomas BryantC1912705-72-40-011120-11
Quenton JacksonG93030-00-03-400003-7
James JohnsonF64002-30-00-100102-3
Enrique FreemanF62201-30-10-010000-3
Totals105392738-9111-3918-25135312

Didn't play: James Wiseman, Obi Toppin, Isaiah Jackson, Andrew Nembhard, Tristen Newton, Aaron Nesmith

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 51.1% · from three 41.1% · free throws 86.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen BrownG37445316-246-116-634010+30
Jayson TatumF32221347-153-105-613012+21
Payton PritchardG32188107-164-100-051105+25
Derrick WhiteG309363-83-80-000221+24
Jordan WalshG219522-32-33-420112+16
Al HorfordC-F2013524-83-62-210120+23
Sam HauserF204222-80-50-010001+12
Luke KornetF-C193511-20-01-221011+11
Neemias QuetaC96202-30-02-320112+3
Jaden SpringerG86100-00-06-600002+9
Drew PetersonF83211-11-10-010013+9
Xavier TillmanF55102-41-20-000000+2
Totals142523147-9223-5625-29189610

Didn't play: JD Davison, Anton Watson, Baylor Scheierman, Jrue Holiday, Kristaps Porzingis

IND @ BOS · 2024-12-27 · iKnowHoop