iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 27, 2024Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN22351937113
HOUHOU21313228112
Lead afterMIN +1MIN +5HOU +8MIN +1
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 3rd quarter by 13.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUAlperen Sengun38
ReboundsHOUAlperen Sengun12
AssistsMINJulius Randle8

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINHOU
50.6%Shooting %48.9%
48.8%Three-point %33.3%
50.0%Free throw %63.2%
40Rebounds47
10Second-chance rebounds16
25Assists19
8Steals7
6Blocks3
14Turnovers (fewer is better)13
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 50.6% · from three 48.8% · free throws 50.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donte DiVincenzoG3722447-126-102-202122+11
Julius RandleF36278810-165-62-210153+2
Anthony EdwardsG3524539-174-82-300133-1
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG2911454-93-70-000001+13
Rudy GobertC297903-50-01-650202-18
Naz ReidF-C2414316-121-51-320126+14
Mike ConleyG243221-51-40-012000-17
Jaden McDanielsF202511-60-20-013024-5
Josh MinottF63011-11-10-001001+6
Totals113402542-8321-438-16108614

Didn't play: Luka Garza, PJ Dozier, Jesse Edwards, Joe Ingles, Leonard Miller, Terrence Shannon Jr., Daishen Nix, Rob Dillingham, Jaylen Clark

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 48.9% · from three 33.3% · free throws 63.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jabari Smith Jr.F4312615-122-80-020111+4
Alperen SengunF-C413812116-250-16-1081024-6
Amen ThompsonG-F39201119-120-12-221134-4
Fred VanVleetG3918676-165-101-3101320
Jalen GreenG3914265-153-61-200020+6
Jae'Sean TateF166603-60-10-022014+4
Cam WhitmoreF124311-50-32-200001-8
Aaron HolidayG50010-00-00-002000+5
Reed SheppardG40000-00-00-000010-6
Steven AdamsC30110-10-00-0110000
Totals112471945-9210-3012-19167313

Didn't play: Jeenathan Williams, Jack McVeigh, Jock Landale, N'Faly Dante, Jeff Green, Tari Eason, Dillon Brooks

MIN @ HOU · 2024-12-27 · iKnowHoop