iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 1, 2025Final
@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI30273218107
SACSAC25322333113
Lead afterPHI +5TiedPHI +9SAC +6
  • Biggest swing: SAC won the 4th quarter by 15.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsSACDe'Aaron Fox35
ReboundsSACDomantas Sabonis21
AssistsPHITyrese Maxey7

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)SAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHISAC
47.6%Shooting %48.8%
37.5%Three-point %29.0%
85.7%Free throw %91.7%
34Rebounds45
8Second-chance rebounds14
24Assists24
10Steals11
5Blocks4
18Turnovers (fewer is better)17
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 47.6% · from three 37.5% · free throws 85.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG42272710-233-104-405143-9
Caleb MartinF3912735-102-40-033123-15
Paul GeorgeF36308511-204-74-410156-3
Guerschon YabuseleF308133-62-50-000103-17
Eric GordonG2714135-93-71-1001000
Andre DrummondC2010924-60-02-420022+3
Kyle LowryG170010-30-30-001031-9
Reggie JacksonG133201-31-20-0100020
Ricky Council IVG103401-30-11-110020+11
Justin EdwardsF50000-10-10-001002+9
Totals107342440-8415-4012-14810518

Didn't play: Adem Bona, Jeff Dowtin, Joel Embiid, Jared McCain, Kenyon Martin Jr., Pete Nance, Kelly Oubre Jr.

SAC

Home

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 48.8% · from three 29.0% · free throws 91.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
De'Aaron FoxG38353413-162-47-800133+12
Keon EllisG389123-83-80-014201+17
Domantas SabonisF37172178-140-01-290073+13
Malik MonkG3220265-120-510-1001023+15
DeMar DeRozanG3218517-140-14-412010-5
Trey LylesF3112724-94-80-002020+2
Kevin HuerterG182501-80-30-020113-11
Doug McDermottF90000-20-20-001010-1
Alex LenC60120-10-00-011001-12
Totals113452441-849-3122-241411417

Didn't play: Jae Crowder, Isaac Jones, Keegan Murray, Devin Carter, Colby Jones, Isaiah Crawford, Jordan McLaughlin, Mason Jones, Orlando Robinson

PHI @ SAC · 2025-01-01 · iKnowHoop