iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 3, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHACHA3134171294
DETDET2626321498
Lead afterCHA +5CHA +13DET +2DET +4
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 3rd quarter by 15.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETTobias Harris24
ReboundsDETJalen Duren14
AssistsDETCade Cunningham5

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)DET (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHADET
41.3%Shooting %41.9%
30.0%Three-point %32.4%
63.3%Free throw %61.5%
45Rebounds51
9Second-chance rebounds14
25Assists21
8Steals13
6Blocks7
17Turnovers (fewer is better)13
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 41.3% · from three 30.0% · free throws 63.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Miles BridgesF3920955-163-77-902162-3
Josh GreenG359423-81-52-211012-5
Mark WilliamsC2818917-120-14-540133-14
K.J. SimpsonG268313-102-40-222001-5
Seth CurryG249323-52-41-101011-5
Vasilije MicicG244351-80-52-300040-1
Cody MartinF204722-50-00-200201+3
Tidjane SalaunF199114-70-31-3020100
Nick RichardsC1710454-70-02-320210+11
Nick Smith Jr.G73211-21-10-000000-1
Totals94452533-809-3019-3098617

Didn't play: DaQuan Jeffries, LaMelo Ball, Grant Williams, Taj Gibson, Moussa Diabate, Tre Mann, Isaiah Wong, Brandon Miller

DET

Home

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 41.9% · from three 32.4% · free throws 61.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tobias HarrisF36241019-164-52-233111+10
Tim Hardaway Jr.G3411213-103-82-402014-1
Malik BeasleyG3112235-161-101-101012+7
Cade CunninghamG-F2918558-201-31-202125+1
Jalen DurenC25101415-90-00-070325-1
Marcus SasserG223351-51-40-000024-1
Isaiah StewartF-C185702-31-20-021201+3
Wendell Moore Jr.G150030-30-20-002001+7
Ausar ThompsonG-F144502-30-00-220020-6
Ronald Holland IIF119314-81-30-000023-1
Paul ReedF52010-00-02-202001+2
Totals98512139-9312-378-131413713

Didn't play: Cole Swider, Simone Fontecchio, Jaden Ivey, Daniss Jenkins, Alondes Williams, Bobi Klintman

CHA @ DET · 2025-01-03 · iKnowHoop