iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 5, 2025Final
UTA

Away

UTA

105

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
UTAUTA22212834105
ORLORL2518193092
Lead afterORL +3TiedUTA +9UTA +13
  • Biggest swing: UTA won the 3rd quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsUTABrice Sensabaugh27
ReboundsUTAWalker Kessler17
AssistsORLTrevelin Queen6

Head to head

How the teams compared

UTA (away)ORL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

UTAORL
48.1%Shooting %35.7%
34.4%Three-point %29.8%
88.9%Free throw %61.5%
50Rebounds43
11Second-chance rebounds14
21Assists25
6Steals8
5Blocks4
22Turnovers (fewer is better)11
UTA

Away

Utah Jazz

Shooting 48.1% · from three 34.4% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kyle FilipowskiC3012736-80-20-110013+15
Walker KesslerC29101724-60-02-260123+1
Brice SensabaughF28273011-195-60-020011+5
Isaiah CollierG282561-80-30-010052+4
Collin SextonG2620426-183-85-501032-4
Johnny JuzangG2312333-52-44-400124+8
Micah PotterF213201-30-11-111111-2
Svi MykhailiukG2012434-91-63-303031+9
Patty MillsG190210-20-20-000031+17
Drew EubanksF177313-30-01-201211+12
Totals105502139-8111-3216-18116522

Didn't play: Keyonte George, Jordan Clarkson, Lauri Markkanen, Oscar Tshiebwe, John Collins, Taylor Hendricks, Elijah Harkless, Cody Williams

ORL

Home

Orlando Magic

Shooting 35.7% · from three 29.8% · free throws 61.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tristan Da SilvaF316923-110-40-030002-17
Goga BitadzeC2991144-91-20-451022-12
Cole AnthonyG2812405-142-40-000315-8
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG282221-80-40-000012-12
Jett HowardG2521247-164-103-320010-7
Trevelin QueenG2511363-102-53-413123-6
Caleb HoustanG259203-103-100-012001+3
Wendell Carter Jr.F1915626-101-32-222033-1
Cory JosephG155032-51-30-000012+3
Jonathan IsaacF142421-50-20-000001-8
Totals92432535-9814-478-13148411

Didn't play: Mac McClung, Jalen Suggs, Gary Harris, Anthony Black, Paolo Banchero, Franz Wagner, Moritz Wagner

UTA @ ORL · 2025-01-05 · iKnowHoop