iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 6, 2025Final
PHX

Away

PHX

109

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHXPHX16263631109
PHIPHI2323272699
Lead afterPHI +7PHI +4PHX +5PHX +10
  • Biggest swing: PHX won the 3rd quarter by 9.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHITyrese Maxey31
ReboundsPHIKelly Oubre Jr.11
AssistsPHXDevin Booker10

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHX (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHXPHI
50.6%Shooting %39.1%
45.2%Three-point %37.5%
68.4%Free throw %61.5%
44Rebounds46
4Second-chance rebounds12
32Assists20
7Steals6
4Blocks4
12Turnovers (fewer is better)10
PHX

Away

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 50.6% · from three 45.2% · free throws 68.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin BookerG38104103-161-53-602032+9
Kevin DurantF3423659-143-42-301131+3
Bradley BealG30253510-153-62-201101+14
Ryan DunnF2715416-113-60-000003-3
Monte MorrisG227022-41-12-200002+11
Oso IghodaroF218634-60-10-020022+6
Tyus JonesG205322-71-50-001010+1
Grayson AllenG146102-31-11-201011+3
Jusuf NurkicC145711-20-03-410023+6
Mason PlumleeF-C132721-10-00-011202-2
Josh OkogieG73311-21-20-000001+2
Totals109443241-8114-3113-1947412

Didn't play: Damion Lee, Jalen Bridges, TyTy Washington Jr., Royce O'Neale, Collin Gillespie, Bol Bol

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 39.1% · from three 37.5% · free throws 61.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG443101011-256-143-502041-5
Kelly Oubre Jr.F38261119-181-47-930014+3
Paul GeorgeF3813955-183-90-002022-8
Caleb MartinF378732-61-23-612114-5
Guerschon YabuseleF36141015-123-81-250103-9
Justin EdwardsF133301-21-10-020101-3
Adem BonaF114501-20-02-410113-4
Eric GordonG80000-10-10-000010-3
Reggie JacksonG80100-10-10-000001-3
Jeff DowtinG40000-00-00-000000-5
Ricky Council IVG30000-20-00-000000-8
Totals99462034-8715-4016-26126410

Didn't play: Pete Nance, Joel Embiid, Kyle Lowry, Kenyon Martin Jr., Jared McCain, Andre Drummond

PHX @ PHI · 2025-01-06 · iKnowHoop