iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 6, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MILMIL28383329128
TORTOR19282829104
Lead afterMIL +9MIL +19MIL +24MIL +24
  • Biggest swing: MIL won the 2nd quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIL (away)TOR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MILTOR
57.3%Shooting %45.1%
50.0%Three-point %25.7%
80.0%Free throw %61.9%
46Rebounds35
7Second-chance rebounds10
37Assists27
7Steals11
8Blocks4
21Turnovers (fewer is better)15
MIL

Away

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 57.3% · from three 50.0% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brook LopezC3216446-104-80-001241+22
Taurean PrinceF318243-72-50-003121+30
Giannis AntetokounmpoF291112135-80-11-210071+27
Damian LillardG2625537-125-86-700010+20
Gary Trent Jr.G2417316-93-52-203013+14
Bobby PortisF2320738-124-60-010012+9
Ryan RollinsG1810434-80-22-200011+9
Andre Jackson Jr.G165432-31-20-030321+9
A.J. GreenG135012-31-20-000005+4
MarJon BeauchampF72001-30-20-000111-5
Pat ConnaughtonG72111-20-00-000001-5
Liam RobbinsC61210-20-01-210010-5
Stanley UmudeG53201-11-10-010001-4
Delon WrightG43001-21-20-000101-5
Totals128463747-8222-4412-1577821

Didn't play: Tyler Smith, Khris Middleton, AJ Johnson, Chris Livingston

TOR

Home

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 45.1% · from three 25.7% · free throws 61.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
RJ BarrettF-G32259511-182-51-431010-19
Scottie BarnesG-F32212510-180-41-212152-24
Jakob PoeltlC3112716-90-00-101111-30
Immanuel QuickleyG3011133-101-54-402022-26
Gradey DickG2711333-123-92-210112-15
Ochai AgbajiG242411-50-40-011101-9
Jamal SheadG183261-60-21-212012+2
Bruce BrownG173301-30-11-111012-8
Ja'Kobe WalterG118213-52-30-110030+3
Kelly OlynykF103121-40-11-201001+1
Jonathan MogboF75101-11-12-210002+5
Totals104352741-919-3513-211011415

Didn't play: Jamison Battle, Ulrich Chomche, Davion Mitchell, Garrett Temple, AJ Lawson, Chris Boucher, Bruno Fernando

MIL @ TOR · 2025-01-06 · iKnowHoop