iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 6, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DALDAL36192524104
MEMMEM26303132119
Lead afterDAL +10MEM +1MEM +7MEM +15
  • Biggest swing: MEM won the 2nd quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsMEMJohn Konchar13
AssistsDALQuentin Grimes6

Head to head

How the teams compared

DAL (away)MEM (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DALMEM
40.8%Shooting %45.5%
36.1%Three-point %34.3%
73.3%Free throw %77.1%
50Rebounds55
13Second-chance rebounds13
25Assists24
7Steals11
8Blocks5
15Turnovers (fewer is better)13
DAL

Away

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 40.8% · from three 36.1% · free throws 73.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Naji MarshallF3316635-152-64-512022-8
Dereck Lively IIC33141217-110-00-050303-17
P.J. WashingtonF32171057-222-81-123025-18
Spencer DinwiddieG306132-32-20-000024-9
Klay ThompsonG2715435-163-82-210210-18
Quentin GrimesG269664-131-60-001021-10
Maxi KleberF234212-30-10-000113+3
Jaden HardyG2115325-103-52-201142+2
Daniel GaffordF85102-30-01-300102+6
Dwight PowellF-C62511-20-00-040010-2
Brandon WilliamsG11000-00-01-200000-2
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals104502540-9813-3611-15137815

Didn't play: Kyrie Irving, Dante Exum, Jazian Gortman, Luka Doncic, Kessler Edwards, Markieff Morris

MEM

Home

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 45.5% · from three 34.3% · free throws 77.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen WellsF35171113-111-510-1120001+18
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C343513513-231-28-1253122+9
Scotty Pippen Jr.G2818546-133-73-415112+9
Jay HuffF-C2811114-73-60-002021+18
Jake LaRaviaF277241-40-25-600021+13
Luke KennardG2413445-93-50-000021+10
John KoncharG-F2351322-60-31-1300010
Brandon ClarkeF156213-70-00-101114+4
Zach EdeyC134302-40-10-020231-5
Cam SpencerG103011-31-30-000001-2
Yuki KawamuraG20110-10-10-000002+1
Totals119552440-8812-3527-351311513

Didn't play: Ja Morant, Vince Williams Jr., Santi Aldama, Marcus Smart, Desmond Bane, Colin Castleton, GG Jackson

DAL @ MEM · 2025-01-06 · iKnowHoop