iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 7, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA29322330114
GSWGSW2325302098
Lead afterMIA +6MIA +13MIA +6MIA +16
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 4th quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsGSWStephen Curry31
ReboundsGSWDraymond Green10
AssistsGSWDraymond Green10

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)GSW (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIAGSW
47.3%Shooting %40.8%
40.0%Three-point %28.0%
70.6%Free throw %80.0%
48Rebounds52
9Second-chance rebounds11
32Assists28
6Steals9
3Blocks6
9Turnovers (fewer is better)10
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 47.3% · from three 40.0% · free throws 70.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nikola JovicF3420648-172-82-311020+25
Terry RozierG329554-121-40-000122+14
Bam AdebayoC-F3019959-141-10-132111+18
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G2918517-121-33-420030-3
Tyler HerroG2614834-143-93-301001-2
Alec BurksG2511403-63-62-301001+17
Haywood HighsmithF235652-41-30-010000-1
Duncan RobinsonF2112184-64-50-001012+20
Kel'el WareC186412-60-12-320102-2
Josh ChristopherG10000-00-00-000000-2
Keshad JohnsonF10000-00-00-000000-2
Pelle LarssonG10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals114483243-9116-4012-179639

Didn't play: Jimmy Butler, Dru Smith, Kevin Love, Isaiah Stevens, Josh Richardson

GSW

Home

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 40.8% · from three 28.0% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trayce Jackson-DavisF3519709-120-01-132100-15
Stephen CurryG33317011-228-171-101242-10
Dennis SchroderG295372-101-70-000012-13
Draymond GreenF27710103-90-31-110012-9
Kyle AndersonF275542-71-20-023213-4
Andrew WigginsF-G259514-101-30-021112-7
Buddy HieldG2411854-122-91-211001-7
Lindy Waters IIIF196203-80-40-001012-12
Moses MoodyG153311-61-40-020001-7
Pat SpencerG32101-10-00-000010+2
Gui SantosF30100-10-10-000000+2
Totals98522840-9814-504-5119610

Didn't play: Quinten Post, Gary Payton II, Kevon Looney, Jonathan Kuminga, Brandin Podziemski

MIA @ GSW · 2025-01-07 · iKnowHoop