iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 17, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS22292434109
LALLAL32332931125
Lead afterLAL +10LAL +14LAL +19LAL +16
  • Biggest swing: LAL won the 1st quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALAustin Reaves30
ReboundsLALJaxson Hayes11
AssistsLALLuka Doncic14

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)LAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASLAL
46.6%Shooting %48.9%
39.5%Three-point %39.6%
85.7%Free throw %75.0%
44Rebounds42
9Second-chance rebounds8
30Assists34
6Steals13
5Blocks4
17Turnovers (fewer is better)9
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 46.6% · from three 39.5% · free throws 85.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin VassellG-F3417826-133-82-200122-15
Julian ChampagnieF296452-82-70-001111-4
Stephon CastleG2823838-193-64-620025-8
Keldon JohnsonF2811424-100-23-312232-7
Jeremy SochanF2615317-91-30-020033-11
Chris PaulG229683-72-31-110020-12
Blake WesleyG227353-71-30-002121-3
Bismack BiyomboC204412-30-00-000003-7
Harrison BarnesF197233-61-20-010010-13
Sandro MamukelashviliF1310203-62-42-2210110
Totals109443041-8815-3812-1496517

Didn't play: Victor Wembanyama, Malaki Branham, Riley Minix, Jordan McLaughlin, Charles Bassey, David Duke Jr., Harrison Ingram, De'Aaron Fox

LAL

Home

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 48.9% · from three 39.6% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Austin ReavesG36307612-215-131-102020+18
Luka DoncicF-G34219145-201-710-1323131+19
Jordan GoodwinG3315436-93-60-013102+9
Dorian Finney-SmithF2815315-124-81-220001+13
Gabe VincentG2811214-63-50-002003+9
Jaxson HayesC2891133-50-03-422121+21
Dalton KnechtF2013334-102-73-410101-5
Jarred VanderbiltF152111-20-00-000011-2
Christian KolokoC94212-20-00-000010-4
Shake MiltonG72011-10-00-001000+4
Bronny JamesG33001-21-20-000000-2
Totals125423444-9019-4818-2481349

Didn't play: Trey Jemison, Markieff Morris, Cameron Reddish, Rui Hachimura, Alex Len, Maxi Kleber, LeBron James

SAS @ LAL · 2025-03-17 · iKnowHoop