iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 12, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP35262731119
BOSBOS29332830120
Lead afterNOP +6BOS +1BOS +2BOS +1
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 2nd quarter by 7.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJayson Tatum38
ReboundsBOSJayson Tatum11
AssistsNOPDejounte Murray8

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPBOS
46.5%Shooting %43.6%
46.0%Three-point %29.5%
84.6%Free throw %82.6%
42Rebounds55
6Second-chance rebounds18
24Assists23
8Steals5
3Blocks7
9Turnovers (fewer is better)11
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 46.5% · from three 46.0% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF39306410-175-105-500034-4
CJ McCollumG3813455-151-62-310114+11
Dejounte MurrayG3526988-196-94-521114+7
Zion WilliamsonF2816735-150-26-715021+4
Yves MissiC267442-40-03-410122+7
Daniel TheisF226602-30-12-200001-8
Javonte GreenG-F2010404-62-40-012001+4
Jordan HawkinsG132101-20-10-000001-10
Jose AlvaradoG129003-53-40-000001-8
Brandon Boston Jr.G80100-00-00-000000-8
Totals119422440-8617-3722-266839

Didn't play: Antonio Reeves, Jamal Cain, Karlo Matkovic, Jeremiah Robinson-Earl, Brandon Ingram, Keion Brooks Jr., Herbert Jones

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 43.6% · from three 29.5% · free throws 82.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen BrownG3916876-140-24-4200430
Jayson TatumF363811114-302-108-1031131-9
Kristaps PorzingisF-C34191117-193-92-360312-8
Jrue HolidayG328463-81-41-221111-1
Derrick WhiteG306421-60-54-423123-1
Payton PritchardG2411144-103-80-000001+12
Al HorfordC-F2311704-63-40-010101-3
Luke KornetF-C148714-60-00-020005+13
Sam HauserF93211-21-20-000001+2
Totals120552344-10113-4419-23185711

Didn't play: Xavier Tillman, Jordan Walsh, Drew Peterson, Anton Watson, Jaden Springer, Neemias Queta, JD Davison, Baylor Scheierman

NOP @ BOS · 2025-01-12 · iKnowHoop