iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 12, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
INDIND21193731108
CLECLE1934182293
Lead afterIND +2CLE +13IND +6IND +15
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 3rd quarter by 19.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEDarius Garland20
ReboundsCLEEvan Mobley12
AssistsINDT.J. McConnell8

Head to head

How the teams compared

IND (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

INDCLE
46.7%Shooting %39.8%
31.4%Three-point %26.8%
61.1%Free throw %88.9%
50Rebounds44
9Second-chance rebounds6
30Assists24
11Steals4
7Blocks5
10Turnovers (fewer is better)13
IND

Away

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 46.7% · from three 31.4% · free throws 61.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bennedict MathurinG-F3312335-152-70-200113+14
Pascal SiakamF3118928-210-52-231211+6
Myles TurnerC-F29151015-102-63-530004+3
Andrew NembhardG-F2819247-112-43-402032-4
Jarace WalkerF2281223-52-30-022103+21
Ben SheppardG225232-41-20-002014+11
Thomas BryantC1911315-51-10-110201+12
Tyrese HaliburtonG192151-50-20-001110-14
Obi ToppinF1812215-101-41-203011+10
T.J. McConnellG176482-60-12-200022+18
Johnny FurphyG30200-00-00-000001-2
Totals108503043-9211-3511-18911710

Didn't play: RayJ Dennis, Enrique Freeman, Isaiah Jackson, Quenton Jackson, Aaron Nesmith, James Wiseman, James Johnson

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 39.8% · from three 26.8% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donovan MitchellG3119317-173-72-222032-3
Evan MobleyF-C31161216-101-23-300101-3
Darius GarlandG2920177-163-93-300043-3
Jarrett AllenC2511933-60-05-630111-8
Max StrusG233411-61-50-000022-23
Caris LeVertG222420-30-22-200112-19
Dean WadeF213911-51-50-011002-7
Georges NiangF207003-61-40-001122-12
Isaac OkoroF-G183021-50-21-200102-3
Sam MerrillG123251-51-50-0000010
Tristan ThompsonC-F34002-20-00-000000+2
Craig PorterG32001-10-00-000000+2
Jaylon TysonG-F30010-10-00-000000+2
Totals93442433-8311-4116-1864513

Didn't play: JT Thor, Emoni Bates, Luke Travers, Ty Jerome

IND @ CLE · 2025-01-12 · iKnowHoop