iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 12, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI2127292299
ORLORL24252431104
Lead afterORL +3ORL +1PHI +4ORL +5
  • Biggest swing: ORL won the 4th quarter by 9.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHITyrese Maxey29
ReboundsORLJonathan Isaac11
AssistsORLAnthony Black6

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)ORL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHIORL
45.8%Shooting %48.8%
41.4%Three-point %23.3%
95.5%Free throw %67.9%
29Rebounds41
3Second-chance rebounds12
17Assists23
10Steals10
4Blocks9
16Turnovers (fewer is better)16
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 45.8% · from three 41.4% · free throws 95.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG3929457-193-912-1303064-1
Guerschon YabuseleF398323-60-22-211134-16
Paul GeorgeF372510610-205-80-001036+11
Kelly Oubre Jr.F3512415-110-22-212003-4
Eric GordonG2814404-63-33-311114-6
Justin EdwardsF247213-51-30-000012-5
Adem BonaF150000-00-00-001111+4
Reggie JacksonG114011-20-02-201010-7
Ricky Council IVG60110-20-20-000100+2
Jeff DowtinG50100-10-00-000000-3
Totals99291733-7212-2921-22310416

Didn't play: Caleb Martin, Joel Embiid, Jared McCain, Kyle Lowry, Kenyon Martin Jr., Andre Drummond

ORL

Home

Orlando Magic

Shooting 48.8% · from three 23.3% · free throws 67.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cole AnthonyG38273411-172-63-412025-6
Anthony BlackG3717667-180-23-612032+1
Trevelin QueenG314532-50-30-030201+9
Jonathan IsaacF27201118-132-42-450201+1
Paolo BancheroF2720865-81-29-1120162+18
Caleb HoustanG265102-71-60-001014-3
Wendell Carter Jr.F254411-40-32-301124-6
Cory JosephG163111-51-40-001101+10
Goga BitadzeC124212-30-00-002212+1
Tristan Da SilvaF10000-00-00-0010110
Totals104412339-807-3019-281210916

Didn't play: Gary Harris, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Jalen Suggs, Moritz Wagner, Jett Howard, Mac McClung, Franz Wagner

PHI @ ORL · 2025-01-12 · iKnowHoop