iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 14, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
OKCOKC37212931118
PHIPHI21223821102
Lead afterOKC +16OKC +15OKC +6OKC +16
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 1st quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCPHI
55.6%Shooting %44.0%
33.3%Three-point %29.5%
88.9%Free throw %75.0%
38Rebounds35
10Second-chance rebounds11
32Assists23
10Steals10
4Blocks1
17Turnovers (fewer is better)21
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 55.6% · from three 33.3% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen WilliamsG-F3424468-152-56-613143+21
Cason WallaceG3418547-102-52-231013+27
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG33323912-151-37-812144+15
Isaiah HartensteinF-C3191634-70-11-231122+13
Luguentz DortG278213-82-50-010022+30
Isaiah JoeG2110114-82-60-000011+4
Alex CarusoG183111-41-30-002102-15
Aaron WigginsG166333-50-10-010000-12
Jaylin WilliamsF135132-51-40-001024-2
Kenrich WilliamsG-F100110-30-20-000010-1
Branden CarlsonC33001-11-10-000001+1
Alex DucasG20100-00-00-000000-1
Totals118383245-8112-3616-181010417

Didn't play: Nikola Topic, Ajay Mitchell, Ousmane Dieng, Chet Holmgren, Dillon Jones, Adam Flagler

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 44.0% · from three 29.5% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Justin EdwardsF3525649-164-93-411031+3
Ricky Council IVG3513445-151-82-320062-15
Guerschon YabuseleF3117746-93-52-450013-18
Kelly Oubre Jr.F308422-100-44-514013-25
Jeff DowtinG2918537-142-52-202112-4
Eric GordonG2810313-93-81-111012-5
Pete NanceF180110-30-20-001001-1
Adem BonaF177303-30-01-110033-3
Reggie JacksonG174242-50-30-001051-12
Totals102352337-8413-4415-201110121

Didn't play: Paul George, Caleb Martin, Tyrese Maxey, Andre Drummond, Kyle Lowry, Kenyon Martin Jr., Joel Embiid, Jared McCain

OKC @ PHI · 2025-01-14 · iKnowHoop