iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 14, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BKNBKN40263234132
PORPOR30312726114
Lead afterBKN +10BKN +5BKN +10BKN +18
  • Biggest swing: BKN won the 1st quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPORScoot Henderson39
ReboundsPORDonovan Clingan14
AssistsBKNBen Simmons11

Head to head

How the teams compared

BKN (away)POR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BKNPOR
54.4%Shooting %45.4%
46.3%Three-point %44.7%
83.3%Free throw %79.2%
44Rebounds38
10Second-chance rebounds13
36Assists20
11Steals8
2Blocks3
11Turnovers (fewer is better)17
BKN

Away

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 54.4% · from three 46.3% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Keon JohnsonG2920347-123-63-401021+12
Noah ClowneyF2920527-104-72-212123+13
Ziaire WilliamsG-F2813714-73-42-232012+6
Cameron JohnsonF27241210-182-92-200110+7
Ben SimmonsG-F2659112-60-01-220025+6
Jalen WilsonF2314416-82-30-021003+11
D'Angelo RussellG2113393-113-64-404012+11
Tyrese MartinG205132-51-30-000021+6
Tosan EvbuomwanF1810414-61-21-210003+10
Day'Ron SharpeC188714-70-10-011001+2
Reece BeekmanG10010-00-00-000000+3
Dariq WhiteheadF10000-00-00-000000+3
Totals132443649-9019-4115-181011211

Didn't play: Maxwell Lewis, Bojan Bogdanovic, Nicolas Claxton, Trendon Watford, Cam Thomas, De'Anthony Melton

POR

Home

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 45.4% · from three 44.7% · free throws 79.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scoot HendersonG39394613-188-105-822044-11
Toumani CamaraF3823527-214-115-532202+2
Shaedon SharpeG3521229-171-52-201021-11
Anfernee SimonsG3211143-122-63-300021-19
Deandre AytonC242801-40-00-000011-19
Kris MurrayF234432-50-20-230021+5
Donovan ClinganC2241421-10-02-252144+6
Dalano BantonG1910013-72-42-201001-8
Jabari WalkerF50000-00-00-000010-20
Rayan RupertG-F10000-10-00-000000-5
Duop ReathC10000-00-00-000010-5
Justin MinayaF10000-00-00-000001-5
Totals114382039-8617-3819-24138317

Didn't play: Deni Avdija, Jerami Grant, Robert Williams III, Bryce McGowens, Matisse Thybulle, Taze Moore

BKN @ POR · 2025-01-14 · iKnowHoop