iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 18, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI23362122102
INDIND28332826115
Lead afterIND +5IND +2IND +9IND +13
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 3rd quarter by 7.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHITyrese Maxey28
ReboundsINDMyles Turner11

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHIIND
42.7%Shooting %53.0%
29.4%Three-point %32.4%
72.7%Free throw %69.6%
32Rebounds50
10Second-chance rebounds14
21Assists30
8Steals4
1Blocks4
9Turnovers (fewer is better)17
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 42.7% · from three 29.4% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG39281310-232-76-600003-6
Kelly Oubre Jr.F3918836-133-63-411023-18
Ricky Council IVG3618926-183-93-433021-2
Eric GordonG304151-71-51-212112-1
Andre DrummondC278304-80-10-111033-15
Jeff DowtinG226163-80-20-001000-6
Justin EdwardsF224312-60-30-000016-13
Adem BonaF1912615-50-02-340000-4
Pete NanceF74001-11-11-2000010
Totals102322138-8910-3416-2210819

Didn't play: Reggie Jackson, Kyle Lowry, Kenyon Martin Jr., Caleb Martin, Guerschon Yabusele, Joel Embiid, Jared McCain, Paul George

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 53.0% · from three 32.4% · free throws 69.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Pascal SiakamF3521856-120-29-1440202+14
Tyrese HaliburtonG329594-111-70-010052-3
Myles TurnerC-F28181127-152-52-220125+10
Andrew NembhardG-F287133-61-20-200015+3
Bennedict MathurinG-F258713-60-32-222052-15
Ben SheppardG2112324-73-61-110001+17
Thomas BryantC2012615-72-30-030020+3
T.J. McConnellG1610235-70-00-012110+12
Obi ToppinF124222-50-20-000002-3
Aaron NesmithG-F1112204-52-32-200000+11
Jarace WalkerF92321-20-10-000011+12
RayJ DennisG10000-00-00-000001+2
Johnny FurphyG10000-00-00-000000+2
Totals115503044-8311-3416-23144417

Didn't play: Quenton Jackson, Isaiah Jackson, James Wiseman, Enrique Freeman, James Johnson

PHI @ IND · 2025-01-18 · iKnowHoop