iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 19, 2025Final
@
MIA

Home

MIA

128

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS30112739107
MIAMIA20264636128
Lead afterSAS +10MIA +5MIA +24MIA +21
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 3rd quarter by 19.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIAKel'el Ware25
ReboundsMIABam Adebayo11
AssistsSASChris Paul9

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASMIA
45.1%Shooting %52.6%
37.5%Three-point %54.5%
62.5%Free throw %100.0%
44Rebounds49
13Second-chance rebounds12
28Assists35
4Steals8
5Blocks6
14Turnovers (fewer is better)11
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 45.1% · from three 37.5% · free throws 62.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin VassellG-F3523328-204-103-301212-26
Harrison BarnesF3110524-91-31-210000-14
Victor WembanyamaF-C30211038-183-82-610132-10
Chris PaulG2810493-63-61-100100-8
Stephon CastleG2711414-81-12-240041-13
Julian ChampagnieF225322-81-60-020010-7
Keldon JohnsonF188304-90-20-010100-15
Tre JonesG165232-41-20-000010-15
Sandro MamukelashviliF94121-21-21-210011+4
Charles BasseyG92401-20-00-012011-6
Zach CollinsF-C72321-10-00-021002-1
Sidy CissokoG24102-20-00-000000+2
Blake WesleyG22121-10-00-000020+2
Malaki BranhamF20000-10-00-000000+2
Totals107442841-9115-4010-16134514

Didn't play: Riley Minix, David Duke Jr., Jeremy Sochan, Harrison Ingram

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 52.6% · from three 54.5% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kel'el WareC34258210-191-54-440204+27
Tyler HerroG3318677-122-42-201000+10
Terry RozierG3120457-144-52-201020+17
Duncan RobinsonF2821528-125-70-010012+19
Jimmy ButlerG-F288373-70-12-200202+19
Bam AdebayoC-F2561153-90-20-031132+19
Nikola JovicF2414255-84-60-002020+8
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G2212615-72-20-0231120
Haywood HighsmithF82301-30-00-020010-8
Pelle LarssonG22001-20-10-000000-2
Josh ChristopherG20000-20-00-000000-2
Keshad JohnsonF20110-00-00-000010-2
Totals128493550-9518-3310-10128611

Didn't play: Dru Smith, Josh Richardson, Kevin Love, Isaiah Stevens, Alec Burks

SAS @ MIA · 2025-01-19 · iKnowHoop