iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 23, 2025Final
@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA3025192296
MILMIL27442331125
Lead afterMIA +3MIL +16MIL +20MIL +29
  • Biggest swing: MIL won the 2nd quarter by 19.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMILDamian Lillard29
ReboundsMIABam Adebayo14
AssistsMILDamian Lillard11

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)MIL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIAMIL
37.0%Shooting %46.9%
23.5%Three-point %45.0%
76.2%Free throw %75.0%
50Rebounds55
13Second-chance rebounds11
26Assists32
3Steals5
3Blocks6
10Turnovers (fewer is better)6
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 37.0% · from three 23.5% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kel'el WareC35221009-152-72-211241-12
Tyler HerroG3221396-194-135-510011-16
Bam AdebayoC-F29111435-120-21-260013-20
Duncan RobinsonF2812144-133-121-101001-18
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G258343-80-22-200111-19
Terry RozierG254632-80-40-020011-24
Nikola JovicF228222-62-62-200013-26
Haywood HighsmithF223311-31-30-001003-3
Pelle LarssonG144501-50-22-320014-1
Keshad JohnsonF42201-20-00-210000-3
Josh ChristopherG41100-10-01-200000-3
Totals96502634-9212-5116-21133310

Didn't play: Isaiah Stevens, Kevin Love, Dru Smith, Josh Richardson, Jimmy Butler, Alec Burks

MIL

Home

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 46.9% · from three 45.0% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Damian LillardG362910119-215-146-612011+16
Brook LopezC3511314-111-42-211311+17
Giannis AntetokounmpoF322512410-180-05-1020312+19
Gary Trent Jr.G2721117-117-100-000002+31
Taurean PrinceF253441-51-30-011001+8
Bobby PortisF2216837-140-12-230011+16
Pat ConnaughtonG162531-20-00-000011+10
Ryan RollinsG147013-51-30-001011+21
Andre Jackson Jr.G143411-31-20-020001-8
Tyler SmithF46202-32-20-010001+3
Stanley UmudeG42001-30-00-000001+3
AJ JohnsonG40120-10-00-000000+3
Chris LivingstonF40300-00-00-000001+3
MarJon BeauchampF40210-10-10-000000+3
Totals125553246-9818-4015-2011566

Didn't play: Khris Middleton, Liam Robbins, Delon Wright, A.J. Green

MIA @ MIL · 2025-01-23 · iKnowHoop