iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 23, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DALDAL33273130121
OKCOKC34282132115
Lead afterOKC +1OKC +2DAL +8DAL +6
  • Biggest swing: DAL won the 3rd quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsOKCJalen Williams33
ReboundsDALP.J. Washington19

Head to head

How the teams compared

DAL (away)OKC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DALOKC
52.7%Shooting %47.7%
45.2%Three-point %40.5%
80.6%Free throw %72.7%
43Rebounds33
8Second-chance rebounds8
25Assists26
9Steals9
3Blocks4
20Turnovers (fewer is better)12
DAL

Away

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 52.7% · from three 45.2% · free throws 80.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
P.J. WashingtonF41221936-162-58-1023255+15
Kyrie IrvingG3924348-174-84-402024+16
Spencer DinwiddieG35281311-143-63-300033+10
Quentin GrimesG279132-52-43-400032+1
Daniel GaffordF2312525-60-02-221135+1
Kessler EdwardsF237422-31-12-211002-5
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF2114304-61-25-921010-8
Maxi KleberF193341-31-30-010012-1
Brandon WilliamsG82330-20-02-200022-4
Markieff MorrisF40110-20-20-001000+5
Totals121432539-7414-3129-3689320

Didn't play: Dante Exum, Dereck Lively II, Dwight Powell, Klay Thompson, Jazian Gortman, Naji Marshall, Luka Doncic, Jaden Hardy

OKC

Home

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 47.7% · from three 40.5% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen WilliamsG-F40334711-194-87-1014133-11
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG40311712-251-36-610034-7
Aaron WigginsG289314-110-61-210011-1
Jaylin WilliamsF2612624-83-41-100122-6
Cason WallaceG267713-101-30-032024-22
Luguentz DortG236412-52-50-010003-22
Alex CarusoG218353-52-40-112112+12
Kenrich WilliamsG-F206402-41-31-201003+8
Dillon JonesF120120-00-00-000102+13
Branden CarlsonC43001-11-10-000003+6
Totals115332642-8815-3716-2289412

Didn't play: Alex Ducas, Isaiah Hartenstein, Isaiah Joe, Ajay Mitchell, Nikola Topic, Chet Holmgren, Adam Flagler, Ousmane Dieng

DAL @ OKC · 2025-01-23 · iKnowHoop