iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 23, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHICHI33311626106
GSWGSW30333137131
Lead afterCHI +3CHI +1GSW +14GSW +25
  • Biggest swing: GSW won the 3rd quarter by 15.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHIZach LaVine24
ReboundsCHIJosh Giddey11
AssistsGSWStephen Curry7

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHI (away)GSW (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHIGSW
39.1%Shooting %45.1%
40.0%Three-point %43.9%
81.5%Free throw %100.0%
42Rebounds52
10Second-chance rebounds15
22Assists37
7Steals3
2Blocks6
11Turnovers (fewer is better)10
CHI

Away

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 39.1% · from three 40.0% · free throws 81.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh GiddeyG34161136-122-42-321133-12
Zach LaVineG3324346-133-69-1200000-18
Nikola VucevicC309644-91-20-014033-15
Patrick WilliamsF277313-111-40-000010+1
Ayo DosunmuG2313224-62-43-400002-26
Lonzo BallG239343-103-90-011033-6
Jalen SmithF-C189612-51-34-430100-10
Julian PhillipsF143201-20-01-100001-16
Matas BuzelisF113401-60-11-120012-9
Dalen TerryF112021-30-10-000001-6
Talen Horton-TuckerG112110-30-02-211000-9
Jevon CarterG69103-73-60-000001+1
Totals106422234-8716-4022-27107211

Didn't play: Emanuel Miller, Chris Duarte, E.J. Liddell, Coby White, Torrey Craig, Adama Sanogo

GSW

Home

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 45.1% · from three 43.9% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Stephen CurryG3121478-195-120-010030+4
Andrew WigginsF-G2917714-111-48-810010+7
Gui SantosF2719727-105-60-041012+31
Moses MoodyG2516346-104-70-010402+33
Brandin PodziemskiG2110424-62-40-011012+22
Quinten PostC2020537-125-101-110014+13
Dennis SchroderG2011274-111-42-200014+27
Kevon LooneyF1941152-70-00-040002+17
Buddy HieldG193221-70-51-101113-2
Gary Payton IIG113201-31-20-000111-16
Trayce Jackson-DavisF104331-10-02-210001-5
Lindy Waters IIIF63111-31-30-000000-1
Pat SpencerG30100-20-00-010000-5
Totals131523746-10225-5714-14153610

Didn't play: Kyle Anderson, Jonathan Kuminga, Draymond Green

CHI @ GSW · 2025-01-23 · iKnowHoop