iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 25, 2025Final
MIA

Away

MIA

106

@

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MIAMIA24292924106
BKNBKN1732192997
Lead afterMIA +7MIA +4MIA +14MIA +9
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 3rd quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIATyler Herro25
ReboundsMIABam Adebayo16
AssistsMIATyler Herro8

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIA (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MIABKN
44.3%Shooting %37.5%
46.4%Three-point %35.0%
95.8%Free throw %88.5%
51Rebounds35
12Second-chance rebounds8
22Assists23
9Steals11
6Blocks5
22Turnovers (fewer is better)14
MIA

Away

Miami Heat

Shooting 44.3% · from three 46.4% · free throws 95.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F37171646-131-14-450144+13
Tyler HerroG3625188-143-66-602051+8
Duncan RobinsonF3315705-113-92-311034+13
Nikola JovicF3117645-73-44-412244+4
Terry RozierG3016826-132-52-230022+2
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G269532-70-05-5000130
Kel'el WareC237603-111-20-023222-4
Haywood HighsmithF210210-30-10-001113+7
Pelle LarssonG50000-00-00-000000+2
Totals106512235-7913-2823-24129622

Didn't play: Kevin Love, Jimmy Butler, Keshad Johnson, Isaiah Stevens, Dru Smith, Josh Richardson, Josh Christopher, Alec Burks

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 37.5% · from three 35.0% · free throws 88.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Keon JohnsonG3722147-193-95-503025-3
Jalen WilsonF3612984-102-52-442032+2
Noah ClowneyF3413404-143-92-202111-1
D'Angelo RussellG2622166-134-86-602223-2
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C2613525-80-03-311123-10
Tyrese MartinG255612-51-40-020011-4
Tosan EvbuomwanF212110-40-12-201021-3
Ziaire WilliamsG-F201510-50-31-200014-18
Day'Ron SharpeC167302-21-12-210101-6
Totals97352330-8014-4023-26811514

Didn't play: Cameron Johnson, Dariq Whitehead, Cam Thomas, De'Anthony Melton, Trendon Watford, Reece Beekman, Bojan Bogdanovic, Ben Simmons, Maxwell Lewis

MIA @ BKN · 2025-01-25 · iKnowHoop