iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 25, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS24293224109
PHXPHX35332823119
Lead afterPHX +11PHX +15PHX +11PHX +10
  • Biggest swing: PHX won the 1st quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsWASKyle Kuzma30
ReboundsPHXNick Richards19
AssistsWASJordan Poole10

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASPHX
46.7%Shooting %44.4%
43.9%Three-point %32.5%
77.8%Free throw %92.9%
37Rebounds53
5Second-chance rebounds12
28Assists23
8Steals4
5Blocks4
8Turnovers (fewer is better)10
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 46.7% · from three 43.9% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jordan PooleG36194107-165-100-016113-14
Bilal CoulibalyG3612445-80-22-200104-14
Kyle KuzmaF343011412-245-91-210033+4
KyShawn GeorgeF325622-51-30-000130+6
Alexandre SarrC3111634-121-42-301201-1
Carlton CarringtonG2611124-93-80-010002-7
Corey KispertF245112-41-20-011013-13
Jonas ValanciunasC1716426-112-22-210000-9
Justin ChampagnieF40000-10-10-000001-2
Totals109372842-9018-417-95858

Didn't play: Marvin Bagley III, Anthony Gill, Jared Butler, Tristan Vukcevic, Malcolm Brogdon, Johnny Davis, Saddiq Bey, Richaun Holmes, Patrick Baldwin Jr.

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 44.4% · from three 32.5% · free throws 92.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kevin DurantF39295411-195-82-211021+16
Bradley BealG3920346-134-64-411103+9
Devin BookerG3918675-180-88-801131+7
Nick RichardsC34201917-120-06-760123+7
Tyus JonesG3216356-111-53-300022+13
Grayson AllenG258413-92-70-0200100
Royce O'NealeF173411-61-60-000100-6
Mason PlumleeF-C144801-10-02-211001+3
Ryan DunnF21100-10-01-210000+1
Totals119532340-9013-4026-28124410

Didn't play: Jalen Bridges, Damion Lee, Monte Morris, Oso Ighodaro, Jusuf Nurkic, Collin Gillespie, TyTy Washington Jr., Bol Bol

WAS @ PHX · 2025-01-25 · iKnowHoop