iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 26, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
OKCOKC27392725118
PORPOR27262530108
Lead afterTiedOKC +13OKC +15OKC +10
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 2nd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsOKCIsaiah Hartenstein12
AssistsPORDeni Avdija8

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)POR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCPOR
47.2%Shooting %40.7%
33.3%Three-point %45.0%
82.8%Free throw %85.7%
43Rebounds44
14Second-chance rebounds13
24Assists21
7Steals2
3Blocks6
7Turnovers (fewer is better)15
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 47.2% · from three 33.3% · free throws 82.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG37355112-252-49-913021-4
Jalen WilliamsG-F3724487-192-48-801201+9
Isaiah HartensteinF-C33141265-60-04-950113+12
Cason WallaceG305232-61-30-011024-12
Isaiah JoeG2516416-113-71-120001+17
Alex CarusoG233421-61-60-020012+21
Aaron WigginsG174102-60-40-001001-8
Jaylin WilliamsF156722-51-21-1210130
Kenrich WilliamsG-F146303-30-00-010001+10
Ousmane DiengF115112-20-01-100002+5
Totals118432442-8910-3024-2914737

Didn't play: Luguentz Dort, Adam Flagler, Dillon Jones, Alex Ducas, Nikola Topic, Ajay Mitchell, Branden Carlson, Chet Holmgren

POR

Home

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 40.7% · from three 45.0% · free throws 85.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Deni AvdijaF3828889-164-96-631143+4
Toumani CamaraF3524948-115-53-430035+1
Anfernee SimonsG3514233-102-66-600001+6
Scoot HendersonG3025517-175-116-621143-15
Jerami GrantF292231-50-20-000005+8
Robert Williams IIIC-F2111000-40-01-230123-11
Donovan ClinganC200610-40-10-010214+5
Shaedon SharpeG1910203-102-42-410111-28
Dalano BantonG84012-40-20-000002-14
Kris MurrayF50000-00-00-000000-6
Totals108442133-8118-4024-28132615

Didn't play: Taze Moore, Deandre Ayton, Rayan Rupert, Justin Minaya, Duop Reath, Jabari Walker, Matisse Thybulle, Bryce McGowens

OKC @ POR · 2025-01-26 · iKnowHoop