iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DENDEN27273617107
CHACHA20263523104
Lead afterDEN +7DEN +8DEN +9DEN +3
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 1st quarter by 7.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDENNikola Jokic28
ReboundsCHAMark Williams15
AssistsDENNikola Jokic17

Head to head

How the teams compared

DEN (away)CHA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DENCHA
46.6%Shooting %43.2%
18.9%Three-point %34.6%
90.0%Free throw %76.5%
43Rebounds51
8Second-chance rebounds13
29Assists31
9Steals5
9Blocks6
11Turnovers (fewer is better)12
DEN

Away

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 46.6% · from three 18.9% · free throws 90.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F41151026-140-63-441122+12
Christian BraunG38241129-152-54-412003+9
Nikola JokicC372813179-172-78-914142-2
Jamal MurrayG3320158-161-63-3000300
Aaron GordonF306323-100-40-020114+21
Julian StrawtherG245112-81-60-000112-11
Zeke NnajiF-C226303-40-10-001503-17
Jalen PickettG153101-41-20-001000+3
Totals107432941-887-3718-2089911

Didn't play: Russell Westbrook, Peyton Watson, Hunter Tyson, Trey Alexander, Spencer Jones, DeAndre Jordan, DaRon Holmes II, Vlatko Cancar, PJ Hall, Dario Saric

CHA

Home

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 43.2% · from three 34.6% · free throws 76.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Miles BridgesF342412210-231-53-420111-2
Nick Smith Jr.G3319127-125-80-001011-14
Mark WilliamsC32201538-170-04-460312-19
Josh GreenG326153-60-10-000002-10
K.J. SimpsonG278682-90-44-420020+16
Moussa DiabateF2112736-90-20-331131+20
Seth CurryG2110324-52-20-002010+20
Vasilije MicicG150320-50-10-000030-24
DaQuan JeffriesF145011-31-22-201103+3
Isaiah WongG110330-60-10-000003-5
Totals104513141-959-2613-17135612

Didn't play: Tre Mann, Cody Martin, Tidjane Salaun, Brandon Miller, LaMelo Ball, Josh Okogie, Grant Williams, Taj Gibson

DEN @ CHA · 2025-02-01 · iKnowHoop