iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS27312522105
MINMIN26312026103
Lead afterWAS +1WAS +1WAS +6WAS +2
  • Biggest swing: WAS won the 3rd quarter by 5.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsWASKyle Kuzma31
ReboundsMINRudy Gobert16
AssistsMINRob Dillingham7

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)MIN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASMIN
45.8%Shooting %40.9%
45.5%Three-point %30.0%
82.3%Free throw %83.3%
44Rebounds47
7Second-chance rebounds11
26Assists29
7Steals10
6Blocks3
16Turnovers (fewer is better)14
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 45.8% · from three 45.5% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bilal CoulibalyG3714454-92-24-5122330
Jordan PooleG3519436-134-93-400234+2
Kyle KuzmaF34318213-245-100-000021+3
Jonas ValanciunasC30131026-110-01-121034+9
Corey KispertF288413-82-60-010130-4
KyShawn GeorgeF2311623-82-63-302022+12
Malcolm BrogdonG213541-60-01-210002-5
Richaun HolmesF-C186332-30-02-221101-7
Carlton CarringtonG140040-10-00-0010040
Totals105442638-8315-3314-1777616

Didn't play: Marvin Bagley III, Johnny Davis, Tristan Vukcevic, Patrick Baldwin Jr., Saddiq Bey, Anthony Gill, Jared Butler, Justin Champagnie, Alexandre Sarr

MIN

Home

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 40.9% · from three 30.0% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG4114354-142-94-411013-2
Jaden McDanielsF40231248-163-54-524110+4
Rudy GobertC37161647-120-02-352231+6
Mike ConleyG3416355-122-74-400022-1
Jaylen ClarkG209404-91-40-031003-11
Naz ReidF-C208303-102-60-000011-9
Joe InglesF1910134-62-30-001041+11
Rob DillinghamG187373-80-31-2010240
Luka GarzaC110210-60-30-000001-8
Totals103472938-9312-4015-181110314

Didn't play: Terrence Shannon Jr., Donte DiVincenzo, Leonard Miller, Josh Minott, Anthony Edwards, Jesse Edwards, Tristen Newton, Julius Randle

WAS @ MIN · 2025-02-01 · iKnowHoop