iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 20, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM33263222113
INDIND28502425127
Lead afterMEM +5IND +19IND +11IND +14
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 2nd quarter by 24.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMEMDesmond Bane23
ReboundsMEMZach Edey11

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMIND
41.4%Shooting %50.5%
30.8%Three-point %37.8%
86.4%Free throw %81.8%
46Rebounds46
12Second-chance rebounds9
28Assists29
6Steals6
7Blocks12
13Turnovers (fewer is better)10
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 41.4% · from three 30.8% · free throws 86.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Desmond BaneG3323579-163-52-200234-7
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C3018747-141-23-400215-6
Ja MorantG3012064-150-34-500053-11
Jaylen WellsF2717404-81-48-821002-10
Santi AldamaF2510734-142-100-011100-4
Zach EdeyC2251112-61-30-040111+4
Vince Williams Jr.G207623-71-30-021001-13
Luke KennardG206232-52-50-010002-4
GG JacksonF179403-101-42-220111-13
Brandon ClarkeF104012-30-00-101020-22
Scotty Pippen Jr.G22011-10-00-002000+4
Marvin Bagley IIIF20000-00-00-000000+4
John KoncharG-F20000-00-00-000000+4
Jay HuffF-C20000-00-00-000000+4
Totals113462841-9912-3919-22126713

Didn't play: Zyon Pullin, Yuki Kawamura, Johnny Davis, Cam Spencer

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 50.5% · from three 37.8% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Myles TurnerC-F33171026-173-92-211702+22
Tyrese HaliburtonG3222599-174-110-011113+8
Andrew NembhardG-F3011344-91-42-202012+7
Pascal SiakamF2816426-121-33-510014+4
Bennedict MathurinG-F2416416-91-23-312110+3
Aaron NesmithG-F2413714-83-52-230103+19
Obi ToppinF2012514-62-42-300031+10
T.J. McConnellG167272-31-12-200123+9
Thomas BryantC156512-40-22-320111-8
Ben SheppardG147103-61-40-000000+4
Johnny FurphyG20000-00-00-000001-4
Jarace WalkerF20010-00-00-000000-4
Totals127462946-9117-4518-22961210

Didn't play: Enrique Freeman, James Johnson, Quenton Jackson, RayJ Dennis, Isaiah Jackson, Jahlil Okafor

MEM @ IND · 2025-02-20 · iKnowHoop