iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MILMIL31403031132
DALDAL36271638117
Lead afterDAL +5MIL +8MIL +22MIL +15
  • Biggest swing: MIL won the 3rd quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDALKyrie Irving31
ReboundsDALMoses Brown9

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIL (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MILDAL
50.6%Shooting %47.3%
33.3%Three-point %27.5%
88.6%Free throw %80.0%
52Rebounds33
14Second-chance rebounds8
33Assists25
6Steals7
6Blocks1
13Turnovers (fewer is better)11
MIL

Away

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 50.6% · from three 33.3% · free throws 88.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Damian LillardG3628668-174-128-802031+22
Giannis AntetokounmpoF3229999-140-111-1321202+22
Kyle KuzmaF3210824-101-21-211032+6
Taurean PrinceF319753-82-61-110104+15
Gary Trent Jr.G3020527-164-122-230012+4
Brook LopezC2913636-101-30-040202+20
A.J. GreenG196111-31-33-300014-2
Jericho SimsF196823-30-00-020131-5
Kevin Porter Jr.G1211233-60-05-612021-7
Totals132523344-8713-3931-35146613

Didn't play: Tyler Smith, Stanley Umude, Chris Livingston, Pete Nance, Bobby Portis, Pat Connaughton, Ryan Rollins, Andre Jackson Jr.

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 47.3% · from three 27.5% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kyrie IrvingG3831539-232-911-1141021-11
Naji MarshallF307443-70-41-114031-3
Klay ThompsonG2916255-144-92-201022+1
Max ChristieG275232-61-40-001001-13
Moses BrownC2218908-90-02-230005-18
Jaden HardyG2216146-104-70-000002+3
Spencer DinwiddieG2012035-90-32-500012-14
P.J. WashingtonF154502-80-40-100013-21
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF142101-10-00-000000+7
Dwight PowellF-C122331-10-00-100112-4
Dante ExumG114101-30-02-200014-2
Totals117332543-9111-4020-2587111

Didn't play: Dereck Lively II, Kessler Edwards, Anthony Davis, Brandon Williams, Daniel Gafford, Kylor Kelley, Caleb Martin

MIL @ DAL · 2025-03-01 · iKnowHoop