iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 3, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
HOUHOU31312739128
OKCOKC30333935137
Lead afterHOU +1OKC +1OKC +13OKC +9
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 3rd quarter by 12.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

HOU (away)OKC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

HOUOKC
48.5%Shooting %49.5%
45.7%Three-point %46.0%
82.3%Free throw %88.9%
49Rebounds49
15Second-chance rebounds14
20Assists31
8Steals11
7Blocks6
16Turnovers (fewer is better)13
HOU

Away

Houston Rockets

Shooting 48.5% · from three 45.7% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cam WhitmoreF402711310-194-63-442302-4
Reed SheppardG31252510-173-72-202131-12
Jabari Smith Jr.F2811815-141-30-040102-9
Jalen GreenG2518646-141-55-602023-3
Jeenathan WilliamsG236102-90-22-201034-6
Jock LandaleC216313-60-10-010023-11
Aaron HolidayG1914125-84-60-000051-4
N'Faly DanteC1910914-60-02-340214+2
Jeff GreenF163411-21-20-0000000
Jae'Sean TateF112421-40-10-021001-3
Jack McVeighG-F76002-22-20-000000+5
Totals128492049-10116-3514-17158716

Didn't play: Cody Zeller, Steven Adams, Dillon Brooks, Alperen Sengun, Amen Thompson, Tari Eason, Fred VanVleet

OKC

Home

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 49.5% · from three 46.0% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG36515718-305-910-1021121+6
Jalen WilliamsG-F3224438-164-54-601113+13
Cason WallaceG3214544-92-54-413011+6
Chet HolmgrenC-F30111134-110-33-432344+7
Luguentz DortG2911024-83-70-001002+7
Aaron WigginsG258723-92-50-021021-3
Isaiah HartensteinF-C258563-40-02-211124+8
Kenrich WilliamsG-F177723-61-10-050012+5
Jaylin WilliamsF93211-30-11-100000+5
Alex CarusoG50310-10-10-001000-9
Totals137493148-9717-3724-271411613

Didn't play: Nikola Topic, Adam Flagler, Isaiah Joe, Ousmane Dieng, Alex Ducas, Dillon Jones, Ajay Mitchell, Branden Carlson

HOU @ OKC · 2025-03-03 · iKnowHoop