iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 7, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN33192826106
MIAMIA25272824104
Lead afterMIN +8TiedTiedMIN +2
  • Biggest swing: MIN won the 1st quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIABam Adebayo29
ReboundsMIABam Adebayo13
AssistsMIADavion Mitchell10

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINMIA
49.4%Shooting %46.1%
40.0%Three-point %41.2%
57.1%Free throw %72.7%
43Rebounds41
7Second-chance rebounds7
28Assists29
6Steals7
6Blocks2
13Turnovers (fewer is better)9
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 49.4% · from three 40.0% · free throws 57.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG39131364-103-82-4100210
Jaden McDanielsF3513646-121-40-010003+9
Naz ReidF-C3415436-133-70-010213+19
Julius RandleF34131094-90-15-6100510
Donte DiVincenzoG3115646-133-90-221110-2
Mike ConleyG2515226-93-50-0121200
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG2312204-113-91-201210-5
Jaylen ClarkG124002-20-00-002003-6
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F86002-22-20-000011-6
Totals106432840-8118-458-1476613

Didn't play: Josh Minott, Rudy Gobert, Luka Garza, Nah'Shon Hyland, Rob Dillingham, Leonard Miller, Joe Ingles, Tristen Newton, Jesse Edwards

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 46.1% · from three 41.2% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F432913411-211-56-711023-2
Tyler HerroG3922679-214-80-1022210
Davion MitchellG3874103-91-20-020011-5
Haywood HighsmithF319544-71-30-011014+10
Duncan RobinsonF2815415-94-71-202011+23
Pelle LarssonG185412-80-41-120001-13
Terry RozierG125202-31-10-000001-8
Kevin LoveF-C106212-42-30-010001-11
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G104102-40-10-000011-4
Kyle AndersonF92011-30-00-0010120
Totals104412941-8914-348-117729

Didn't play: Kel'el Ware, Andrew Wiggins, Alec Burks, Isaiah Stevens, Dru Smith, Nikola Jovic, Josh Christopher, Keshad Johnson

MIN @ MIA · 2025-03-07 · iKnowHoop