iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 8, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP28302534117
HOUHOU39353537146
Lead afterHOU +11HOU +16HOU +26HOU +29
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 1st quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUDillon Brooks27
ReboundsHOUAmen Thompson9
AssistsHOUAmen Thompson11

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPHOU
48.5%Shooting %55.6%
35.3%Three-point %42.5%
56.3%Free throw %90.5%
44Rebounds48
18Second-chance rebounds15
29Assists32
7Steals9
3Blocks7
13Turnovers (fewer is better)10
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 48.5% · from three 35.3% · free throws 56.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF3113526-120-41-220122-15
Zion WilliamsonF28202310-190-00-222042-37
CJ McCollumG2817526-134-71-221020-16
Yves MissiC2814646-70-02-241012-7
Jordan HawkinsG2813214-124-101-220003-17
Jose AlvaradoG2317477-162-71-111000-16
Karlo MatkovicF-C2311715-50-01-131004-13
Kelly OlynykF220660-50-10-000221-9
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF217413-61-30-010001-19
Jamal CainF85321-41-22-411022+4
Totals117442948-9912-349-16187313

Didn't play: Bruce Brown, Brandon Boston Jr., Antonio Reeves, Keion Brooks Jr., Herbert Jones, Dejounte Murray, Lester Quinones

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 55.6% · from three 42.5% · free throws 90.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F33159117-110-11-240131+39
Alperen SengunF-C3220567-110-06-742223+18
Jalen GreenG2814735-152-72-200000+16
Dillon BrooksG-F2527439-147-112-211002+16
Jabari Smith Jr.F2514516-92-40-012011+22
Aaron HolidayG2420427-144-92-200020+23
Tari EasonF2412216-110-30-010010+8
Steven AdamsC186823-50-00-032212+16
Cam WhitmoreF88022-30-14-400000-4
Jae'Sean TateF64101-10-02-211002-4
Jeenathan WilliamsG63001-41-30-001101-6
Jeff GreenF63211-11-10-000100+7
Jock LandaleC60100-00-00-000001-6
Totals146483255-9917-4019-21159710

Didn't play: David Roddy, Jack McVeigh, N'Faly Dante, Fred VanVleet, Reed Sheppard

NOP @ HOU · 2025-03-08 · iKnowHoop