iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 9, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET31333322119
PORPOR28302826112
Lead afterDET +3DET +6DET +11DET +7
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 3rd quarter by 5.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPORAnfernee Simons34
ReboundsDETJalen Duren12
AssistsPORToumani Camara5

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)POR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETPOR
49.4%Shooting %38.7%
32.1%Three-point %30.0%
75.0%Free throw %78.1%
54Rebounds41
12Second-chance rebounds10
22Assists17
7Steals7
8Blocks4
13Turnovers (fewer is better)12
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 49.4% · from three 32.1% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tobias HarrisF3720929-131-31-220203+12
Cade CunninghamG-F3628459-172-48-910083+9
Jalen DurenC29181227-100-04-422015+9
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2713725-113-80-021010+7
Malik BeasleyG2610204-112-80-001021-6
Dennis SchroderG2412443-100-36-601005-3
Ausar ThompsonG-F215622-50-01-422015+14
Isaiah StewartF-C195622-60-11-430500-2
Simone FontecchioF115321-11-12-200002-4
Ronald Holland IIF103111-30-01-100100-1
Totals119542243-879-2824-32127813

Didn't play: Ron Harper Jr., Paul Reed, Marcus Sasser, Jaden Ivey, Daniss Jenkins, Bobi Klintman, Tolu Smith, Lindy Waters III

POR

Home

Portland Trail Blazers

Shooting 38.7% · from three 30.0% · free throws 78.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anfernee SimonsG36342114-264-132-201012-13
Jerami GrantF3625216-126-117-700022-10
Toumani CamaraF337552-61-22-411215-12
Scoot HendersonG3215524-141-66-720034+17
Shaedon SharpeG2812414-110-54-500025-18
Duop ReathC255311-91-82-223002+11
Donovan ClinganC223931-30-11-311235-12
Dalano BantonG152221-40-20-011001-1
Jabari WalkerF149913-82-21-230001+3
Totals112411736-9315-5025-32107412

Didn't play: Sidy Cissoko, Kris Murray, Deni Avdija, Bryce McGowens, Matisse Thybulle, Rayan Rupert, Deandre Ayton, Justin Minaya, Robert Williams III

DET @ POR · 2025-03-09 · iKnowHoop