iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 10, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ORLORL1927162284
HOUHOU2328242297
Lead afterHOU +4HOU +5HOU +13HOU +13
  • Biggest swing: HOU won the 3rd quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsORLPaolo Banchero25
ReboundsHOUSteven Adams17
AssistsHOUJalen Green8

Head to head

How the teams compared

ORL (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ORLHOU
32.6%Shooting %39.3%
25.0%Three-point %37.2%
83.3%Free throw %61.1%
42Rebounds63
13Second-chance rebounds20
15Assists20
10Steals4
5Blocks4
8Turnovers (fewer is better)19
ORL

Away

Orlando Magic

Shooting 32.6% · from three 25.0% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Paolo BancheroF36255310-232-63-421111-11
Franz WagnerF3415756-170-23-412023+5
Cole AnthonyG319434-131-60-000021-10
Wendell Carter Jr.F3081212-81-43-350103-14
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG210100-00-00-000010-9
Anthony BlackG203220-40-13-401002-4
Jonathan IsaacF148302-42-42-213111+2
Goga BitadzeC124201-21-11-220215-11
Trevelin QueenG124301-40-12-2220010
Gary HarrisG113111-31-30-001000-10
Tristan Da SilvaF100100-30-10-000000-5
Caleb HoustanG65001-20-13-300001-3
Jett HowardG30100-30-20-000001+5
Totals84421528-868-3220-24131058

Didn't play: Jalen Suggs, Mac McClung, Cory Joseph, Ethan Thompson, Moritz Wagner

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 39.3% · from three 37.2% · free throws 61.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Alperen SengunF-C38141445-91-13-460163+16
Dillon BrooksG-F3717417-213-90-011022+20
Tari EasonF336723-120-60-011112+17
Jabari Smith Jr.F3220705-135-105-700101-2
Jalen GreenG3215786-183-90-012041+16
Steven AdamsC23111715-60-01-3110030+17
Jeff GreenF199403-73-60-000004+4
Aaron HolidayG165141-31-22-400023-3
Jock LandaleC20100-00-00-000001-5
Jeenathan WilliamsG20000-00-00-000011-5
Cam WhitmoreF20100-00-00-000000-5
Jae'Sean TateF20000-00-00-000100-5
Totals97632035-8916-4311-18204419

Didn't play: Reed Sheppard, Amen Thompson, Fred VanVleet, Jack McVeigh, N'Faly Dante, David Roddy

ORL @ HOU · 2025-03-10 · iKnowHoop