iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 12, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI23323119105
TORTOR29402029118
Lead afterTOR +6TOR +14TOR +3TOR +13
  • Biggest swing: PHI won the 3rd quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHIQuentin Grimes29
ReboundsTORColin Castleton14
AssistsPHIJared Butler8

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)TOR (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHITOR
42.7%Shooting %44.0%
20.0%Three-point %40.0%
72.7%Free throw %77.8%
39Rebounds59
10Second-chance rebounds17
19Assists33
13Steals7
11Blocks5
9Turnovers (fewer is better)20
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 42.7% · from three 20.0% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jared ButlerG359683-92-61-202024-16
Ricky Council IVG3311313-141-74-411002+7
Quentin GrimesG31294311-232-85-603262-11
Jeff DowtinG2720239-142-40-012001-3
Kelly Oubre Jr.F2613505-120-23-623102-17
Andre DrummondC254612-60-10-020202-25
Adem BonaF2313915-70-03-441201+12
Justin EdwardsF224122-80-50-001103-26
Alex ReeseF-C182301-30-20-000313+14
Totals105391941-967-3516-221013119

Didn't play: Jared McCain, Lonnie Walker IV, Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon, Paul George, Tyrese Maxey, Jalen Hood-Schifino, Guerschon Yabusele, Joel Embiid

TOR

Home

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 44.0% · from three 40.0% · free throws 77.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jared RhodenG43251259-194-103-444031+14
Colin CastletonC4071423-80-01-140322+14
Jamison BattleF3811814-153-120-0100320
AJ LawsonG36286410-204-94-610034+1
Orlando RobinsonC32251269-192-35-650013+2
Garrett TempleG-F228283-72-20-011034+9
Jakob PoeltlC179524-60-01-112240+8
Jamal SheadG125052-61-40-000011+17
Totals118593344-10016-4014-18177520

Didn't play: Ulrich Chomche, Gradey Dick, Scottie Barnes, Ja'Kobe Walter, Jonathan Mogbo, Brandon Ingram, Immanuel Quickley, Ochai Agbaji, Chris Boucher, RJ Barrett

PHI @ TOR · 2025-03-12 · iKnowHoop