iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 12, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LACLAC30273527119
MIAMIA20323220104
Lead afterLAC +10LAC +5LAC +8LAC +15
  • Biggest swing: LAC won the 1st quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMIATyler Herro31
ReboundsLACIvica Zubac14
AssistsLACJames Harden11

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACMIA
59.2%Shooting %47.6%
48.1%Three-point %37.8%
66.7%Free throw %71.4%
45Rebounds29
11Second-chance rebounds9
24Assists27
7Steals14
0Blocks3
16Turnovers (fewer is better)10
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 59.2% · from three 48.1% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bogdan BogdanovicG393010411-164-74-400051+19
James HardenG39248116-203-89-1332031+15
Ivica ZubacC382614112-160-02-360022+5
Nicolas BatumF-G336222-62-60-001011+4
Amir CoffeyG2513215-73-40-000000+5
Kris DunnG244232-30-10-013012+4
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G238403-31-11-401020+5
Drew EubanksF96213-30-00-000012+8
Jordan MillerG72011-10-00-000001+9
Patty MillsG20000-00-00-000000-1
Kobe BrownF10100-10-00-010010+2
Totals119452445-7613-2716-24117016

Didn't play: Patrick Baldwin Jr., Seth Lundy, Ben Simmons, Cam Christie, Trentyn Flowers, Kawhi Leonard, Norman Powell

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 47.6% · from three 37.8% · free throws 71.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyler HerroG42316713-232-73-312010-14
Andrew WigginsF-G3622359-172-72-520344-9
Bam AdebayoC-F356772-70-12-215013-14
Pelle LarssonG2810013-82-52-203004+5
Duncan RobinsonF2715105-95-90-001010-10
Kel'el WareC184722-40-00-040011-10
Davion MitchellG176002-41-11-202011-11
Terry RozierG167143-81-30-0100000
Haywood HighsmithF140310-30-30-001014-11
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G63101-11-10-000000-1
Totals104292740-8414-3710-14914310

Didn't play: Kyle Anderson, Kevin Love, Alec Burks, Isaiah Stevens, Josh Christopher, Dru Smith, Nikola Jovic, Keshad Johnson

LAC @ MIA · 2025-03-12 · iKnowHoop