iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 14, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CLECLE36393721133
MEMMEM29293432124
Lead afterCLE +7CLE +17CLE +20CLE +9
  • Biggest swing: MEM won the 4th quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsMEMJa Morant44
ReboundsCLEEvan Mobley11
AssistsCLEDarius Garland9

Head to head

How the teams compared

CLE (away)MEM (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CLEMEM
50.0%Shooting %49.5%
37.3%Three-point %30.6%
78.8%Free throw %81.0%
43Rebounds45
8Second-chance rebounds10
32Assists25
9Steals11
4Blocks3
15Turnovers (fewer is better)14
CLE

Away

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 50.0% · from three 37.3% · free throws 78.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Evan MobleyF-C32221139-163-61-221220+16
Darius GarlandG3020297-173-113-304031+17
Jarrett AllenC2516636-70-04-801123+10
De'Andre HunterF2318514-63-57-801015+11
Dean WadeF232401-40-30-010000-1
Sam MerrillG2214125-74-50-010021+13
Max StrusG229452-42-43-301000+7
Isaac OkoroF-G217323-41-20-010022+7
Ty JeromeG1712254-81-43-300033+5
Javonte GreenG-F1410423-102-82-221002-7
Jaylon TysonG-F42100-40-32-210000-11
Craig PorterG41000-10-01-200100-11
Tristan ThompsonC-F40000-00-00-000000-11
Totals133433244-8819-5126-3389415

Didn't play: Luke Travers, Donovan Mitchell, Emoni Bates, Nae'Qwan Tomlin

MEM

Home

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 49.5% · from three 30.6% · free throws 81.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ja MorantG35448717-221-49-1001023-6
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C2813304-103-52-204205-21
Desmond BaneG2612635-162-90-130054-24
Scotty Pippen Jr.G228363-62-40-003101-3
Brandon ClarkeF1913515-70-03-511013-6
Vince Williams Jr.G183321-21-10-000012+4
Jaylen WellsF177003-50-11-100011-4
Lamar StevensF157513-41-20-000001+8
Luke KennardG150100-50-40-011031-16
GG JacksonF144612-90-20-020000+1
Zach EdeyC116312-40-02-230012-16
Cam SpencerG73021-41-40-000002+15
Jay HuffF-C42001-10-00-001000+1
John KoncharG-F42111-10-00-000000+11
Marvin Bagley IIIF40100-10-00-000000+11
Totals124452548-9711-3617-211011314

Didn't play: Santi Aldama, Zyon Pullin, Yuki Kawamura

CLE @ MEM · 2025-03-14 · iKnowHoop