iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 14, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL40273227126
DENDEN32393129131
Lead afterLAL +8DEN +4DEN +3DEN +5
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 2nd quarter by 12.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALAustin Reaves37
ReboundsLALAustin Reaves8
AssistsLALAustin Reaves13

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALDEN
46.7%Shooting %51.8%
37.5%Three-point %41.9%
81.3%Free throw %79.0%
47Rebounds39
19Second-chance rebounds9
32Assists30
10Steals7
2Blocks5
8Turnovers (fewer is better)12
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 46.7% · from three 37.5% · free throws 81.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Austin ReavesG393781313-264-107-7040430
Dalton KnechtF37322113-275-131-210005-10
Jordan GoodwinG3410624-82-30-031102-8
Shake MiltonG2816537-111-21-111021+10
Jarred VanderbiltF249773-61-22-443014-13
Markieff MorrisF247533-111-40-020002-5
Christian KolokoC208724-70-00-020115+13
Bronny JamesG165201-51-52-221000+8
Alex LenC122511-20-00-040003-8
Cameron ReddishF-G70000-20-10-000000-12
Totals126473249-10515-4013-16191028

Didn't play: Luka Doncic, Gabe Vincent, Dorian Finney-Smith, Rui Hachimura, LeBron James, Trey Jemison, Maxi Kleber, Jaxson Hayes

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 51.8% · from three 41.9% · free throws 79.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jamal MurrayG3926459-165-93-300122+6
Nikola JokicC3828758-160-412-1713145+2
Christian BraunG3522569-102-32-211011+8
Michael Porter Jr.F3313425-111-42-200013+11
Aaron GordonF3117743-62-49-1010101+16
Russell WestbrookG2817677-163-60-011042+2
Zeke NnajiF-C174502-50-00-050100-11
Peyton WatsonG164111-50-12-402100-8
Jalen PickettG20000-00-00-000001-1
Totals131393044-8513-3130-3897512

Didn't play: Spencer Jones, Trey Alexander, DaRon Holmes II, Vlatko Cancar, DeAndre Jordan, PJ Hall, Dario Saric, Hunter Tyson, Julian Strawther

LAL @ DEN · 2025-03-14 · iKnowHoop