iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 15, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
BOSBOS30332329115
BKNBKN27243032113
Lead afterBOS +3BOS +12BOS +5BOS +2
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 2nd quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsBKNDay'Ron Sharpe16
AssistsBOSJrue Holiday12

Head to head

How the teams compared

BOS (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

BOSBKN
52.4%Shooting %46.7%
34.2%Three-point %43.5%
73.7%Free throw %69.2%
38Rebounds45
13Second-chance rebounds18
29Assists34
5Steals4
7Blocks3
7Turnovers (fewer is better)9
BOS

Away

Boston Celtics

Shooting 52.4% · from three 34.2% · free throws 73.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jrue HolidayG38115125-121-50-042224+6
Jayson TatumF3620888-191-73-300023-15
Payton PritchardG3322637-115-83-422021+6
Kristaps PorzingisF-C3224209-161-75-600101+13
Sam HauserF2811214-73-60-010001-9
Luke KornetF-C2510815-70-00-1502010
Jaylen BrownG248633-81-31-201200+9
Neemias QuetaC136102-20-02-310002+8
Baylor ScheiermanG113011-21-20-000011-8
Totals115382944-8413-3814-1913577

Didn't play: Drew Peterson, Jordan Walsh, Derrick White, JD Davison, Xavier Tillman, Al Horford, Miles Norris, Torrey Craig

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 46.7% · from three 43.5% · free throws 69.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cameron JohnsonF35231069-192-83-330141-7
Ziaire WilliamsG-F3514525-94-70-011131+15
Keon JohnsonG3121628-155-90-011002+4
Day'Ron SharpeC3191654-100-01-2100005-8
D'Angelo RussellG2711383-81-54-611013-2
Jalen WilsonF2515015-114-81-200011-19
Tyrese MartinG235162-61-50-001002-6
Reece BeekmanG190230-50-10-010001+2
Maxwell LewisF1615216-73-30-010105+11
Totals113453442-9020-469-1318439

Didn't play: De'Anthony Melton, Cam Thomas, Tosan Evbuomwan, Dariq Whitehead, Trendon Watford, Tyson Etienne, Nicolas Claxton, Noah Clowney

BOS @ BKN · 2025-03-15 · iKnowHoop