iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 24, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN23252530103
INDIND25294124119
Lead afterIND +2IND +6IND +22IND +16
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 3rd quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsMINRudy Gobert16
AssistsINDTyrese Haliburton11

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MININD
48.4%Shooting %48.9%
25.7%Three-point %37.1%
60.0%Free throw %100.0%
45Rebounds46
9Second-chance rebounds9
26Assists30
5Steals9
3Blocks5
17Turnovers (fewer is better)11
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 48.4% · from three 25.7% · free throws 60.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Rudy GobertC35161638-120-00-050020-3
Anthony EdwardsG3417247-191-112-301032-24
Naz ReidF-C2620328-133-61-200012-5
Julius RandleF249623-70-23-510021-12
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG246222-72-50-011030-13
Donte DiVincenzoG239944-131-70-010013-2
Mike ConleyG227453-51-20-001120-8
Jaden McDanielsF226113-70-00-000111-7
Jaylen ClarkG196213-50-10-012102-5
Josh MinottF35002-21-10-000012-1
Luka GarzaC32001-10-00-000000-1
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F30010-00-00-000010-1
Rob DillinghamG30000-00-00-000000-1
Nah'Shon HylandG20010-00-00-000000+3
Totals103452644-919-356-1095317

Didn't play: Tristen Newton, Leonard Miller, Jesse Edwards, Joe Ingles

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 48.9% · from three 37.1% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Andrew NembhardG-F336353-70-10-002020+19
Pascal SiakamF3114646-160-32-220002+26
Tyrese HaliburtonG29244119-163-73-301110+13
Myles TurnerC-F297913-101-50-002421+9
Obi ToppinF2420117-106-90-0000020
Aaron NesmithG-F2417717-93-30-020001+16
Bennedict MathurinG-F2211623-80-35-521035+1
T.J. McConnellG1710545-100-00-011000+4
Ben SheppardG152311-20-10-010021-3
Thomas BryantC106201-50-34-4120100
Jarace WalkerF22001-10-00-000000-3
Quenton JacksonG20000-00-00-000000-1
Johnny FurphyG20000-00-00-000000-1
Totals119463046-9413-3514-1499511

Didn't play: Enrique Freeman, Isaiah Jackson, James Johnson, RayJ Dennis, Tony Bradley

MIN @ IND · 2025-03-24 · iKnowHoop