iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 25, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ORLORL29342028111
CHACHA27263021104
Lead afterORL +2ORL +10TiedORL +7
  • Biggest swing: CHA won the 3rd quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsORLPaolo Banchero32
ReboundsCHAMark Williams13
AssistsCHALaMelo Ball9

Head to head

How the teams compared

ORL (away)CHA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ORLCHA
45.6%Shooting %42.0%
30.9%Three-point %41.2%
84.2%Free throw %76.2%
50Rebounds38
13Second-chance rebounds8
22Assists26
5Steals4
4Blocks3
8Turnovers (fewer is better)11
ORL

Away

Orlando Magic

Shooting 45.6% · from three 30.9% · free throws 84.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Paolo BancheroF36327613-242-84-601024+1
Franz WagnerF3526848-221-69-1010022+2
Anthony BlackG3020508-182-82-231205+17
Gary HarrisG296552-42-40-012001+8
Wendell Carter Jr.F2651122-51-40-040231-1
Caleb HoustanG2312004-74-60-000003+10
Goga BitadzeC222921-30-10-030014+8
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG213211-21-20-0000000
Cory JosephG185322-50-31-111001-10
Totals111502241-9013-4216-1913548

Didn't play: Tristan Da Silva, Jett Howard, Trevelin Queen, Cole Anthony, Ethan Thompson, Jonathan Isaac, Mac McClung, Moritz Wagner, Jalen Suggs

CHA

Home

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 42.0% · from three 41.2% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Miles BridgesF3311645-191-80-120011+3
LaMelo BallG2925199-133-44-400046-7
Mark WilliamsC2881344-70-00-032122+1
Tidjane SalaunF268701-41-25-620002-6
Nick Smith Jr.G2513235-113-70-000022-11
Josh GreenG2113004-53-42-301001+3
DaQuan JeffriesF217123-111-30-000015+1
Jusuf NurkicC205532-50-01-200201-7
K.J. SimpsonG167103-71-30-010010-7
Josh OkogieG163110-20-13-401001-7
Seth CurryG64101-41-21-100000+3
Totals104382637-8814-3416-2184311

Didn't play: Moussa Diabate, Grant Williams, Brandon Miller, Taj Gibson, Damion Baugh, Wendell Moore Jr., Tre Mann

ORL @ CHA · 2025-03-25 · iKnowHoop