iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 27, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
INDIND45384237162
WASWAS31302721109
Lead afterIND +14IND +22IND +37IND +53
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 4th quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsINDT.J. McConnell9
AssistsINDAndrew Nembhard8

Head to head

How the teams compared

IND (away)WAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

INDWAS
64.1%Shooting %44.7%
57.5%Three-point %36.7%
89.5%Free throw %84.6%
50Rebounds31
13Second-chance rebounds12
48Assists19
8Steals9
2Blocks2
12Turnovers (fewer is better)15
IND

Away

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 64.1% · from three 57.5% · free throws 89.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese HaliburtonG2529269-157-104-501112+29
Jarace WalkerF2516556-104-50-010114+31
Pascal SiakamF2313256-81-10-011010+14
Bennedict MathurinG-F2210212-70-56-611030+30
Myles TurnerC-F2117525-74-63-400012+21
Andrew NembhardG-F207482-31-22-211010+8
Aaron NesmithG-F1911404-73-50-010022+12
T.J. McConnellG1710985-70-00-030011+26
Obi ToppinF1615247-91-30-001001+25
Thomas BryantC1412704-52-22-220002+20
Ben SheppardG126222-42-40-010001+16
Tony BradleyC98204-60-20-000012+10
Quenton JacksonG95272-31-10-013000+12
Johnny FurphyG83201-11-10-010002+11
Totals162504859-9227-4717-19138212

Didn't play: Enrique Freeman, RayJ Dennis, Isaiah Jackson, James Johnson

WAS

Home

Washington Wizards

Shooting 44.7% · from three 36.7% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Justin ChampagnieF3315716-90-23-442021-33
Carlton CarringtonG3113465-123-60-000123-19
Colby JonesG3012223-72-34-403011-24
Alexandre SarrC2822718-151-45-641134-27
AJ JohnsonG272301-70-20-010000-41
Jordan PooleG2518036-134-82-202021-24
Jaylen MartinG234122-30-00-010010-37
Tristan VukcevicF154211-60-22-200043-28
Khris MiddletonF148123-71-31-201001-17
Richaun HolmesF-C139312-50-05-620001-13
Anthony GillF32101-10-00-000000-2
Totals109311938-8511-3022-26129215

Didn't play: Corey Kispert, KyShawn George, JT Thor, Malcolm Brogdon, Saddiq Bey, Bilal Coulibaly, Marcus Smart

IND @ WAS · 2025-03-27 · iKnowHoop